- Win
- 49.8%
- ▼0.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.50
- ±0.14
- Games
- 122.8k
- a win +27.1 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 11.0 · 11.6%
- as Support · any role
Nautilus Support on VN, patch 26.21: Locket of the Iron Solari, Thornmail, Kaenic Rookern; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 122,832 games).
Build
Start
×288% · 49.9% won
Spells
Ig
70% · 49.9% won
Skills
47% · 50.9% won
Items 15.5% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Thornmail
- Kaenic Rookern
- Kv
58.1%won26% · 492pick, 492 games - Fh
58.0%won25% · 479pick, 479 games - Ba
58.3%won12% · 222pick, 222 games
- Fh
46.0%won22% · 25pick, 25 games - Kv
53.9%won12% · 14pick, 14 games - Ph
51.6%won11% · 13pick, 13 games
57.3% won (56.2–58.4) · 7,399 games
4th: of the 1,899 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 114 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 33% of games · 53.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern15%57.3%56% to 58%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail13%59.2%58% to 60%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Frozen Heart6.9%58.6%57% to 60%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Thornmail4.2%61.8%60% to 64%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes4.1%64.9%63% to 67%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Kaenic Rookern3.8%60.2%58% to 62%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen Heart1.9%62.8%60% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E47%50.9%54,943
- ››starts Q W E15%50.7%17,837
- ››starts Q E W8.4%49.6%9,777
- ››starts Q E W6.9%49.3%8,015
- ››starts Q W E5.9%51.8%6,816
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.5%48.7% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward 1.8%52.6% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 28%50.1% won
- No boots 7.0%33.5% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 24%49.3% won
- Flash + Heal 5.1%50.3% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern | 15% | 57.3% | 56.2%–58.4% | 7,399 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail | 13% | 59.2% | 58.0%–60.4% | 6,295 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Frozen Heart | 6.9% | 58.6% | 56.9%–60.2% | 3,323 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Thornmail | 4.2% | 61.8% | 59.7%–63.9% | 1,994 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes | 4.1% | 64.9% | 62.8%–67.0% | 1,963 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Kaenic Rookern | 3.8% | 60.2% | 57.9%–62.4% | 1,807 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen Heart | 1.9% | 62.8% | 59.6%–65.9% | 906 |
| 4th item, of 9,828 games that reached it | ||||
| Kaenic Rookern | 15% | 57.5% | 54.9%–59.9% | 1,509 |
| Frozen Heart | 15% | 58.8% | 56.3%–61.3% | 1,473 |
| Thornmail | 13% | 60.8% | 58.1%–63.4% | 1,287 |
| Knight's Vow | 11% | 59.0% | 56.1%–61.9% | 1,106 |
| Bandlepipes | 9.0% | 60.5% | 57.3%–63.7% | 884 |
| Randuin's Omen | 7.8% | 61.0% | 57.5%–64.4% | 762 |
| 5th item, of 732 games that reached it | ||||
| Frozen Heart | 14% | 50.5% | 41.0%–60.0% | 103 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 10% | 46.7% | 35.8%–57.8% | 75 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 8.6% | 57.1% | 44.9%–68.6% | 63 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 8.2% | 50.0% | 37.7%–62.3% | 60 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 6.8% | 52.0% | 38.5%–65.2% | 50 |
| ThornmailFew games | 5.9% | 51.2% | 36.8%–65.4% | 43 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 60% | 51.0% | 50.7%–51.4% | 73,303 |
| Mercury's Treads | 28% | 50.1% | 49.5%–50.6% | 34,701 |
| No boots | 7.0% | 33.5% | 32.5%–34.4% | 8,620 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.1% | 56.4% | 55.0%–57.7% | 5,061 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 0.8% | 55.3% | 52.3%–58.4% | 1,012 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 49.9% | 49.6%–50.1% | 106,633 |
| Health Potion | 3.5% | 48.7% | 47.2%–50.2% | 4,266 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 1.8% | 52.6% | 50.4%–54.7% | 2,141 |
| Control Ward | 1.7% | 45.9% | 43.8%–48.1% | 2,032 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 70% | 49.9% | 49.6%–50.2% | 86,085 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 24% | 49.3% | 48.8%–49.9% | 29,388 |
| Flash + Heal | 5.1% | 50.3% | 49.1%–51.6% | 6,260 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.3% | 48.5% | 43.5%–53.6% | 375 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 47% | 50.9% | 50.4%–51.3% | 54,943 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 15% | 50.7% | 50.0%–51.4% | 17,837 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 8.4% | 49.6% | 48.7%–50.6% | 9,777 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 6.9% | 49.3% | 48.2%–50.4% | 8,015 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 5.9% | 51.8% | 50.6%–53.0% | 6,816 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 33% | 53.3% | 52.7%–53.8% | 35,065 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q R | 7.6% | 52.7% | 51.6%–53.8% | 7,933 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.4% | 53.0% | 51.5%–54.4% | 4,623 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.1% | 51.2% | 49.7%–52.7% | 4,274 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 3.1% | 52.9% | 51.2%–54.7% | 3,212 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.0% | 52.6% | 50.8%–54.3% | 3,120 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 61% | 49.6% | 49.2%–50.0% | 74,545 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 34% | 51.2% | 50.7%–51.7% | 41,188 |
| Knight's Vow | 28% | 56.1% | 55.6%–56.6% | 34,063 |
| Frozen Heart | 14% | 54.7% | 54.0%–55.5% | 17,184 |
| Bandlepipes | 12% | 58.1% | 57.3%–58.8% | 15,236 |
| Randuin's Omen | 5.3% | 53.7% | 52.5%–54.9% | 6,522 |
| Heartsteel | 5.3% | 50.9% | 49.7%–52.1% | 6,506 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 4.2% | 58.9% | 57.6%–60.2% | 5,199 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 2.6% | 51.5% | 49.7%–53.2% | 3,152 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 2.0% | 54.9% | 52.9%–56.9% | 2,393 |
Questions
What do Nautilus Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Thornmail, then Kaenic Rookern: 6% of 122,832 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 57.3% win rate.
What skill order do Nautilus Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 47% of 115,705 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nautilus Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 70% of 122,832 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.9% win rate.









































