- Win
- 50.5%
- ▲0.5 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±2.25
- Games
- 295
- a win +19.1 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 0.57%
- as Top · any role
Neeko Top on VN, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 295 games).
Low sample. 295 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×274% · 51.8% won
Spells
Ig
76% · 53.8% won
Skills
61% · 50.0% won
Items 9.8% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Zh
68.9%won23% · 20pick, 20 games
76.5% won (52.7–90.4) · 17 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 54% of games · 51.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E W61%50.0%176
Starting items
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion Few games16%47.8% won
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves Few games13%41.0% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games13%43.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games15%39.5% won
Every option as a table17 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th item, of 86 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 23% | 80.0% | 58.4%–91.9% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 57% | 55.1% | 47.5%–62.4% | 167 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 13% | 41.0% | 27.1%–56.6% | 39 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 13% | 43.6% | 29.3%–59.0% | 39 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 74% | 51.8% | 45.2%–58.4% | 218 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 16% | 47.8% | 34.1%–61.9% | 46 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 76% | 53.8% | 47.3%–60.2% | 223 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 15% | 39.5% | 26.4%–54.4% | 43 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 61% | 50.0% | 42.7%–57.3% | 176 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 54% | 51.6% | 43.8%–59.4% | 153 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 45% | 59.4% | 50.9%–67.4% | 133 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 29% | 56.3% | 45.9%–66.3% | 87 |
| Guinsoo's RagebladeFew games | 11% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 11% | 67.7% | 50.1%–81.4% | 31 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 7.5% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 7.1% | 61.9% | 40.9%–79.3% | 21 |
| Nashor's ToothFew games | 6.8% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
Questions
What do Neeko Top players build first on VN?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 6% of 295 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 76.5% win rate.
What skill order do Neeko Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 61% of 289 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Neeko Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 76% of 295 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.8% win rate.

































