- Win
- 49.7%
- ▼0.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.50
- ±0.37
- Games
- 16.7k
- a win +27.1 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 1.5 · 0.57%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 13.8% of games with a core · 55.6% won
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Stormsurge
- S
56.2%won33% · 75pick, 75 games - I
50.9%won15% · 33pick, 33 games - M
57.6%won14% · 32pick, 32 games
- R
58.3%won18% · 36pick, 36 games - M
57.1%won11% · 22pick, 22 games - M
60.8%won10% · 21pick, 21 games
55.6% won (52.3–58.8) · 905 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
90% · 50.1% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity
46% · 50.3% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
66% · 49.3% won
or F
H
19%
Skills · max
59% · 50.3% won
or ›› 3.8%









Runes Arcane Comet + Domination
or Arcane Comet + Inspiration 36%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
- Nami55.2%+4.0 points against what the two win rates suggest212 · met 1.3%
Across ranks
Iron to Silver32nd of 44
Gold and Platinum31st of 45
Emerald and Diamond32nd of 40
Master+15th of 38
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Wukong387 games55.3%
- Naafiri338 games55.0%
- Jhin1,790 games52.0%
Most played
- Kai'Sa2,295 games53.3%
- Caitlyn2,015 games47.1%
- Jhin1,790 games52.0%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron682 games | 682 | 46.9% | +26.9 | −17.6 | +3.20rank +0.90, ±1.79, the 95% range, over 682 games |
| Bronze1,975 games | 1,975 | 48.4% | +28.1 | −17.3 | +4.90rank +2.38, ±1.07, the 95% range, over 1,975 games |
| Silver3,079 games | 3,079 | 51.1% | +27.7 | −18.1 | +5.40rank +2.20, ±0.87, the 95% range, over 3,079 games |
| Gold3,193 games | 3,193 | 49.7% | +27.9 | −18.2 | +4.90rank +1.93, ±0.85, the 95% range, over 3,193 games |
| Platinum3,017 games | 3,017 | 50.0% | +26.9 | −18.8 | +4.30rank +1.49, ±0.87, the 95% range, over 3,017 games |
| Emerald2,372 games | 2,372 | 49.3% | +25.9 | −18.9 | +3.40rank +1.20, ±0.96, the 95% range, over 2,372 games |
| Diamond1,122 games | 1,122 | 51.1% | +26.1 | −18.5 | +4.50rank +1.75, ±1.38, the 95% range, over 1,122 games |
| Master743 games | 743 | 51.3% | +24.9 | −18.0 | +4.20rank +1.63, ±1.63, the 95% range, over 743 games |
| Grandmaster76 games, small sample | 76 | 59.2% | +24.6 | −20.3 | +6.30rank +0.87, ±5.17, the 95% range, over 76 games |
| Challenger18 games, small sample | 18 | 38.9% | +20.9 | −20.9 | −4.70rank +0.68, ±10.08, the 95% range, over 18 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 49.7%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range | 1.5% | 0.6% | +4.50, ±0.37, the 95% range, over 16,277 games | 16,739 |
| 26.20 | 49.4%, 48% to 51%, the 95% range | 1.4% | 0.5% | +4.80, ±0.60, the 95% range, over 6,445 games | 6,678 |
Questions
Is Neeko Support good right now?
Grade B, 30th of 45 Support picks: 49.7% won over 16,739 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Neeko Support net a game?
+4.50 LP a game (±0.37) in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.75.
Which lanes are hardest for Neeko Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21 are Sylas (41.2%), Karma (45.4%).
Who does Neeko Support win most with?
Kai'Sa Bot: the pair won 53.3% of 2,295 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.
Does Neeko Support win more in short or long games?
Neeko Support wins most in games of 20–24 minutes: 51.9% in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.























































