- Win
- 47.0%
- ▼3.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.70
- ±1.51
- Games
- 674
- a win +19.4 · a loss −19.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.06 · 16.8%
- as Mid · any role
Nocturne Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Profane Hydra, Axiom Arc, Voltaic Cyclosword; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 674 games).
Low sample. 674 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Rune pages
Every rune with its win rate25 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 83% | 47.1% | 43.0–51.3% |
| Triumph | 74% | 47.0% | 42.7–51.4% |
| Last Stand | 33% | 47.3% | 40.8–53.9% |
| Lethal Tempo | 32% | 46.0% | 39.5–52.7% |
| Coup de Grace | 19% | 46.5% | 38.0–55.1% |
| ConquerorFew games | 9.6% | 49.2% | 37.5–61.1% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 7.7% | 38.5% | 26.5–52.0% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 4.3% | 31.0% | 17.3–49.2% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 3.4% | 43.5% | 25.6–63.2% |
| Cut DownFew games | 3.4% | 39.1% | 22.2–59.2% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 82% | 46.6% | 42.4–50.7% |
| Grisly Mementos | 68% | 46.8% | 42.3–51.4% |
| Sudden Impact | 53% | 46.4% | 41.3–51.6% |
| Hail of Blades | 42% | 47.5% | 41.8–53.3% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 7.0% | 59.6% | 45.3–72.4% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 6.7% | 53.3% | 39.1–67.1% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 5.5% | 54.1% | 38.4–69.0% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 4.5% | 40.0% | 24.6–57.7% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 3.1% | 52.4% | 32.4–71.7% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow BandFew games | 5.2% | 45.7% | 30.5–61.8% |
| TranscendenceFew games | 5.0% | 55.9% | 39.5–71.1% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 4.2% | 75.0% | 56.6–87.3% |
| ScorchFew games | 3.4% | 47.8% | 29.2–67.0% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone PlatingFew games | 7.1% | 43.8% | 30.7–57.7% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 4.2% | 50.0% | 32.6–67.4% |
Questions
What keystone do Nocturne Mid players take on VN?
Hail of Blades, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 37% of 674 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.4% win rate.
What other rune page do Nocturne Mid players use?
Lethal Tempo with Domination: 23% of 674 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.8% win rate.
Which stat shards do Nocturne Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 70% of 674 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.6% win rate.





























