- Win
- 47.4%
- ▼2.6 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +0.40
- ±0.98
- Games
- 1,640
- a win +20.2 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.15 · 1.5%
- as Jungle · any role
Olaf Jungle on VN, patch 26.21: Stridebreaker, Experimental Hexplate, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,640 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 91%Flex Adaptive force 95%Defense Health scaling 91%Set taken in 84% of games
Every rune with its win rate30 runes · 5 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 94% | 47.2% | 44.8–49.7% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 93% | 47.1% | 44.6–49.6% |
| Last Stand | 89% | 47.5% | 44.9–50.0% |
| Conqueror | 86% | 47.6% | 45.0–50.2% |
| Press the Attack | 6.8% | 44.6% | 35.8–53.9% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 4.6% | 46.1% | 35.3–57.2% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 3.0% | 46.9% | 33.7–60.6% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 2.0% | 46.9% | 30.9–63.6% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 1.5% | 37.5% | 21.2–57.3% |
| Cut DownFew games | 1.3% | 38.1% | 20.8–59.1% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Approach Velocity | 62% | 49.4% | 46.3–52.5% |
| Magical Footwear | 51% | 50.5% | 47.1–53.9% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 8.2% | 45.9% | 37.8–54.3% |
| Cash Back | 6.6% | 49.1% | 39.8–58.4% |
| Cosmic InsightFew games | 5.2% | 59.3% | 48.7–69.1% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 1.8% | 56.7% | 39.2–72.6% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 22% | 41.4% | 36.4–46.6% |
| Revitalize | 21% | 42.1% | 37.1–47.4% |
| OvergrowthFew games | 1.6% | 38.5% | 22.4–57.5% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| CelerityFew games | 4.3% | 49.3% | 38.0–60.7% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 3.9% | 51.6% | 39.6–63.4% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 2.7% | 53.3% | 39.1–67.1% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 2.5% | 39.0% | 25.7–54.3% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 1.5% | 62.5% | 42.7–78.8% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taste of BloodFew games | 2.9% | 34.0% | 22.2–48.3% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 2.2% | 38.9% | 24.8–55.1% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 2.0% | 36.4% | 22.2–53.4% |
| Ultimate HunterFew games | 2.0% | 45.5% | 29.8–62.0% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 1.8% | 40.0% | 24.6–57.7% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 1.5% | 68.0% | 48.4–82.8% |
Questions
What keystone do Olaf Jungle players take on VN?
Conqueror, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 58% of 1,640 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.3% win rate.
What other rune page do Olaf Jungle players use?
Press the Attack with Inspiration: 6% of 1,640 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.8% win rate.
Which stat shards do Olaf Jungle players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 84% of 1,640 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.9% win rate.

































