Pantheon Top build on VN
Off-meta Top
Win rate48.7%−1.3 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game−0.10±0.94 · Top +0.48
Games1,757Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.0%as Top
Ban rate3.6%any role
Pantheon Top, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Eclipse (6% of 1,757 games), max Q, Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ec Bc Dd Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Death's Dance | 6.5% | 114 | 42.1%33% to 51% |
Ec Bc So Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Spear of Shojin | 3.1% | 55 | 63.6%50% to 75% |
Ec Bc Ss Eclipse · Black Cleaver · Sundered Sky | 2.8% | 49 | 44.9%32% to 59% |
Ba Vc Ld Bastionbreaker · Voltaic Cyclosword · Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.4% | 25 | 48.0%30% to 67% |
Ec Ss Bc Eclipse · Sundered Sky · Black Cleaver | 1.4% | 24 | 58.3%39% to 76% |
Hu Vc Ba Hubris · Voltaic Cyclosword · Bastionbreaker | 1.2% | 21 | 57.1%37% to 76% |
Bc Ec Dd Black Cleaver · Eclipse · Death's Dance | 1.1% | 19 | 42.1%23% to 64% |
Ec Ss Dd Eclipse · Sundered Sky · Death's Dance | 1.1% | 19 | 63.2%41% to 81% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 42% · 74247.6%44%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 42% · 74048.9%45%–53%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 4.2% · 7447.3%36%–59%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 2.7% · 4850.0%36%–64%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, Q · 2.1% · 3655.6%40%–70%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voltaic Cyclosword3,000 gold | 27% | 475 | 52.8%48% to 57% |
| Sundered Sky3,100 gold | 18% | 321 | 51.1%46% to 57% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 15% | 258 | 51.9%46% to 58% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 11% | 193 | 40.9%34% to 48% |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade2,800 gold | 11% | 190 | 56.8%50% to 64% |
| Bastionbreaker3,000 gold | 11% | 189 | 58.2%51% to 65% |
| Spear of Shojin3,100 gold | 10% | 176 | 51.7%44% to 59% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 9.7% | 171 | 49.7%42% to 57% |
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 6.4% | 112 | 58.0%49% to 67% |
| Blade of The Ruined King3,200 gold | 5.4% | 94 | 59.6%49% to 69% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion78% · 1,36248.8%46%–51%
- Long Sword, Refillable Potion14% · 23949.8%44%–56%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion6.1% · 10745.8%37%–55%
- Long Sword, Doran's Blade, Health Potion0.7% · 1250.0%25%–75%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps57% · 1,00349.1%46%–52%
- Mercury's Treads24% · 43047.7%43%–52%
- No boots8.0% · 14053.6%45%–62%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity6.3% · 11140.5%32%–50%
- Gluttonous Greaves2.1% · 3759.5%43%–74%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite96% · 1,68648.9%46%–51%
- Flash and Teleport2.5% · 4454.6%40%–68%
- Exhaust and Flash1.3% · 2330.4%16%–51%
Questions
What do Pantheon Top players build first on VN?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 6% of 1,757 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 42.1% win rate.
What skill order do Pantheon Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 42% of 1,757 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Pantheon Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 96% of 1,757 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.9% win rate.




























