- Win
- 47.9%
- ▼2.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +6.00
- ±0.89
- Games
- 3,551
- a win +32.1 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.32 · 4.9%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 6.1% of games with a core · 51.2% won
- Umbral Glaive
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Axiom Arc
- S
52.7%won47% · 28pick, 28 games - S
59.6%won23% · 14pick, 14 games - E
48.6%won20% · 12pick, 12 games
- S
50.9%won16% · 33pick, 33 games - E
61.3%won13% · 27pick, 27 games - G
47.6%won13% · 26pick, 26 games
51.2% won (42.6–59.6) · 129 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
90% · 48.4% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity
69% · 49.9% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
85% · 48.2% won
or E
F
14%
Skills · max
70% · 48.2% won
or ›› 6.1%









Runes Electrocute + Precision
or First Strike + Domination 20%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Thresh40.9%−4.0 points against what the two win rates suggest337 · met 9.5%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Ezreal426 games49.3%
- Graves301 games50.2%
- Kai'Sa430 games49.1%
Most played
- Kai'Sa430 games49.1%
- Ezreal426 games49.3%
- Lee Sin372 games47.9%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron40 games, small sample | 40 | 55.0% | +32.7 | −19.4 | +9.30rank +0.90, ±8.42, the 95% range, over 40 games |
| Bronze180 games, small sample | 180 | 47.8% | +34.8 | −17.9 | +7.30rank +2.38, ±4.18, the 95% range, over 180 games |
| Silver391 games | 391 | 44.0% | +33.5 | −17.5 | +5.10rank +2.20, ±2.69, the 95% range, over 391 games |
| Gold688 games | 688 | 49.4% | +34.1 | −18.2 | +7.90rank +1.93, ±2.09, the 95% range, over 688 games |
| Platinum871 games | 871 | 46.4% | +31.6 | −18.7 | +4.90rank +1.49, ±1.77, the 95% range, over 871 games |
| Emerald807 games | 807 | 48.4% | +29.8 | −18.5 | +5.20rank +1.20, ±1.77, the 95% range, over 807 games |
| Diamond335 games | 335 | 46.8% | +30.5 | −18.2 | +5.10rank +1.75, ±2.76, the 95% range, over 335 games |
| Master156 games, small sample | 156 | 54.1% | +33.2 | −18.3 | +9.80rank +1.63, ±4.25, the 95% range, over 156 games |
| Grandmaster9 games, small sample | 9 | 66.7% | +35.5 | −19.3 | +17.20rank +0.87, ±18.21, the 95% range, over 9 games |
| Challenger4 games, small sample | 4 | 50.0% | +37.0 | −20.5 | +8.30rank +0.68, ±32.55, the 95% range, over 4 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 47.9%, 46% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 4.9% | +6.00, ±0.89, the 95% range, over 3,481 games | 3,551 |
| 26.20 | 46.3%, 44% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.4% | 4.3% | +5.60, ±1.29, the 95% range, over 1,669 games | 1,713 |
Questions
Is Qiyana Support good right now?
Grade B, off-meta: 47.9% won over 3,551 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Qiyana Support net a game?
+6.00 LP a game (±0.89) in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.75.
Which lanes are hardest for Qiyana Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21 are Thresh (40.9%).
Who does Qiyana Support win most with?
Jhin Bot: the pair won 49.7% of 372 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.
Does Qiyana Support win more in short or long games?
Qiyana Support wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 46.8% in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.



















































