Quinn Mid build
Jungle49%Top29%Mid12%Support7%Bot4%
Off-meta Mid
Win rate51.1%+1.1 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+0.60±1.75 · Mid +0.82
Games497Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.21%as Mid
Ban rate0.35%any role
Low sample. 497 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Quinn Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Hubris (7% of 497 games), max W, Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Hu Tc Eo Hubris · The Collector · Edge of Night | 6.8% | 34 | 55.9%39% to 71% |
Ph Eo Ld Profane Hydra · Edge of Night · Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.0% | 20 | 60.0%39% to 78% |
Tc Eo Ld The Collector · Edge of Night · Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.6% | 18 | 55.6%34% to 75% |
Hu Tc Ph Hubris · The Collector · Profane Hydra | 3.6% | 18 | 55.6%34% to 75% |
Hu Tc Ld Hubris · The Collector · Lord Dominik's Regards | 2.6% | 13 | 61.5%36% to 82% |
Eo Tc Ld Edge of Night · The Collector · Lord Dominik's Regards | 2.0% | 10 | 50.0%24% to 76% |
Skill order
W›Q›EE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts E, Q, W · 19% · 9347.3%37%–57%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 18% · 8747.1%37%–58%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 10% · 5050.0%37%–63%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 9.5% · 4751.1%37%–65%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 7.7% · 3852.6%37%–68%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunmetal Greaves1,100 gold | 47% | 235 | 48.1%42% to 54% |
| Lord Dominik's Regards3,300 gold | 36% | 179 | 56.4%49% to 63% |
| Kraken Slayer3,000 gold | 31% | 152 | 52.0%44% to 60% |
| Profane Hydra2,850 gold | 25% | 125 | 46.4%38% to 55% |
| Infinity Edge3,500 gold | 20% | 99 | 51.5%42% to 61% |
| Mortal Reminder3,000 gold | 10% | 52 | 59.6%46% to 72% |
| Blade of The Ruined King3,200 gold | 9.9% | 49 | 57.1%43% to 70% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 7.7% | 38 | 65.8%50% to 79% |
| Stormrazor3,200 gold | 5.8% | 29 | 51.7%34% to 69% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 5.2% | 26 | 46.2%29% to 65% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion51% · 25552.2%46%–58%
- Doran's Bow, 2 × Health Potion31% · 15352.3%44%–60%
- Long Sword, Refillable Potion11% · 5749.1%37%–62%
Boots
- Gunmetal Greaves47% · 23548.1%42%–54%
- Swiftmarch23% · 11656.9%48%–66%
- Chainlaced Crushers12% · 5950.8%38%–63%
- Immortal Path6.6% · 3351.5%35%–68%
- Armored Advance5.2% · 2657.7%39%–74%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite89% · 44050.7%46%–55%
- Flash and Barrier7.9% · 3953.9%39%–68%
Questions
What do Quinn Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Hubris, then The Collector, then Edge of Night: 7% of 497 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 55.9% win rate.
What skill order do Quinn Mid players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start E, Q, W: 19% of 497 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Quinn Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 89% of 497 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.7% win rate.


























