- Win
- 48.7%
- ▼1.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±1.26
- Games
- 1,412
- a win +26.0 · a loss −18.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.13 · 0.30%
- as Support · any role
Quinn Support on VN, patch 26.21: The Collector, Edge of Night, Lord Dominik's Regards; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,412 games).
Build
Start
×291% · 49.8% won
Spells
Ig
72% · 48.1% won
Skills
18% · 49.8% won
Items 11.3% of games with a core
- The Collector
- Edge of Night
- Lord Dominik's Regards
- Ie
47.0%won50% · 20pick, 20 games - Yg
53.4%won15% · 6pick, 6 games
- Ga
52.2%won22% · 24pick, 24 games - Ie
55.1%won21% · 22pick, 22 games - Is
50.3%won10% · 11pick, 11 games
56.3% won (46.3–65.7) · 96 games
4th: of the 40 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 13% of games · 47.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- The Collector › Edge of Night › Lord Dominik's Regards11%56.3%46% to 66%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Edge of Night9.5%50.6%40% to 61%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards6.4%55.6%42% to 68%
- The Collector › Kraken Slayer › Lord Dominik's Regards3.1%53.9%35% to 71%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W18%49.8%239
- ››starts E Q W13%45.7%175
- ››starts E Q W13%47.7%172
- ››starts E Q W11%45.1%142
- ››starts Q E W10%49.3%140
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games3.0%31.0% won
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves 30%47.2% won
- No boots 13%42.5% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 21%50.8% won
- Flash + Heal Few games3.2%48.9% won
Every option as a table41 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| The Collector › Edge of Night › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 11% | 56.3% | 46.3%–65.7% | 96 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Edge of NightFew games | 9.5% | 50.6% | 40.0%–61.2% | 81 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 6.4% | 55.6% | 42.4%–68.0% | 54 |
| The Collector › Kraken Slayer › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 3.1% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| 4th item, of 359 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 18% | 42.2% | 30.9%–54.4% | 64 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 15% | 67.3% | 54.1%–78.2% | 55 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 13% | 54.2% | 40.3%–67.4% | 48 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 7.2% | 26.9% | 13.7%–46.1% | 26 |
| 5th item, of 107 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 22% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 21% | 63.6% | 43.0%–80.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 47% | 50.4% | 46.6%–54.2% | 669 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 30% | 47.2% | 42.5%–52.0% | 417 |
| No boots | 13% | 42.5% | 35.6%–49.7% | 186 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 3.9% | 49.1% | 36.4%–61.9% | 55 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 3.3% | 52.2% | 38.1%–65.9% | 46 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 49.8% | 47.0%–52.5% | 1,260 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.0% | 31.0% | 19.1%–46.0% | 42 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 72% | 48.1% | 45.1%–51.2% | 1,016 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 21% | 50.8% | 45.2%–56.5% | 299 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 3.2% | 48.9% | 35.0%–63.0% | 45 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 18% | 49.8% | 43.5%–56.1% | 239 |
| Max W Q E · starts E Q W | 13% | 45.7% | 38.5%–53.1% | 175 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 13% | 47.7% | 40.3%–55.1% | 172 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 11% | 45.1% | 37.1%–53.3% | 142 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 10% | 49.3% | 41.1%–57.5% | 140 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 13% | 47.8% | 40.1%–55.5% | 157 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 9.9% | 46.0% | 37.5%–54.7% | 124 |
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q R | 9.7% | 46.3% | 37.7%–55.1% | 121 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 7.7% | 50.0% | 40.2%–59.8% | 96 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 7.3% | 50.6% | 40.5%–60.6% | 91 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 6.5% | 50.6% | 40.0%–61.2% | 81 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 61% | 51.1% | 47.7%–54.4% | 856 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 33% | 49.5% | 45.0%–54.0% | 469 |
| Celestial Opposition | 22% | 46.8% | 41.3%–52.3% | 310 |
| Infinity Edge | 16% | 51.5% | 45.1%–58.0% | 227 |
| Kraken Slayer | 15% | 48.6% | 42.1%–55.2% | 218 |
| Mortal Reminder | 11% | 41.9% | 34.5%–49.6% | 160 |
| Hubris | 9.7% | 52.6% | 44.2%–60.7% | 137 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 5.9% | 36.9% | 27.4%–47.6% | 84 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 5.2% | 50.7% | 39.5%–61.8% | 73 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 3.0% | 69.1% | 54.0%–80.9% | 42 |
Questions
What do Quinn Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is The Collector, then Edge of Night, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 7% of 1,412 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 56.3% win rate.
What skill order do Quinn Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 18% of 1,337 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Quinn Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 72% of 1,412 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.1% win rate.







































