- Win
- 39.1%
- ▼11.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.40
- ±2.77
- Games
- 315
- a win +28.6 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.12 · 1.3%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 315 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×283% · 39.1% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
75% · 36.0% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
28% · 38.2% won
Items 7.0% of games with a core
- Umbral Glaive
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Lord Dominik's Regards
4th
- Ld
47.6% won29% pick
25.0% won (8.9–53.2) · 12 games
BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity46% · 43.8% won
Skill path 29% of games · 38.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q W EFew games28%38.2%89
- ››starts Q E WFew games28%51.7%87
- ››starts Q W EFew games18%28.6%56
- ››starts Q E WFew games9.5%40.0%30
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion83% · 39.1% won · 261 games
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity46% · 43.8% won · 144 games
- No boots 32%40.6% won
- Plated Steelcaps Few games11%20.6% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite75% · 36.0% won · 236 games
- Exhaust + Flash Few games23%47.9% won
Every option as a table23 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th item, of 73 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 29% | 47.6% | 28.3%–67.6% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 46% | 43.8% | 35.9%–51.9% | 144 |
| No boots | 32% | 40.6% | 31.5%–50.3% | 101 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 11% | 20.6% | 10.4%–36.8% | 34 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 83% | 39.1% | 33.4%–45.1% | 261 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 75% | 36.0% | 30.2%–42.3% | 236 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 23% | 47.9% | 36.7%–59.3% | 71 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 28% | 38.2% | 28.8%–48.6% | 89 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 28% | 51.7% | 41.4%–61.9% | 87 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 18% | 28.6% | 18.4%–41.5% | 56 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 9.5% | 40.0% | 24.6%–57.7% | 30 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 29% | 38.2% | 28.1%–49.4% | 76 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 27% | 52.1% | 40.8%–63.1% | 73 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 13% | 40.0% | 25.6%–56.4% | 35 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 78% | 40.8% | 34.8%–47.1% | 245 |
| The CollectorFew games | 29% | 42.9% | 33.2%–53.1% | 91 |
| HubrisFew games | 17% | 45.3% | 32.7%–58.6% | 53 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 16% | 47.1% | 34.1%–60.5% | 51 |
| Profane HydraFew games | 14% | 42.2% | 29.0%–56.7% | 45 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 14% | 46.5% | 32.5%–61.1% | 43 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 11% | 41.2% | 26.4%–57.8% | 34 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 9.2% | 27.6% | 14.7%–45.7% | 29 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 7.0% | 63.6% | 43.0%–80.3% | 22 |
Questions
What do Rengar Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 4% of 315 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 25.0% win rate.
What skill order do Rengar Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 28% of 315 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 38.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rengar Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 75% of 315 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 36.0% win rate.






























