Rumble Mid build
Top88%Mid4%Jungle4%Support4%
Off-meta Mid
Win rate40.1%−9.9 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game−2.40±2.51 · Mid +0.81
Games232Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.10%as Mid
Ban rate0.38%any role
Low sample. 232 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Rumble Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Hextech Rocketbelt (6% of 232 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Hr Lt Zh Hextech Rocketbelt · Liandry's Torment · Zhonya's Hourglass | 6.0% | 14 | 71.4%45% to 88% |
Hr Lt Sh Hextech Rocketbelt · Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame | 5.2% | 12 | 50.0%25% to 75% |
Lt Sh Zh Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.7% | 11 | 36.4%15% to 65% |
Skill order
Q›E›WE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 39% · 9044.4%35%–55%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 27% · 6232.3%22%–45%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 6.9% · 1656.3%33%–77%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 6.0% · 1428.6%12%–55%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 36% | 83 | 48.2%38% to 59% |
| Bloodletter's Curse2,900 gold | 15% | 35 | 40.0%26% to 56% |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter2,600 gold | 9.5% | 22 | 50.0%31% to 69% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 7.8% | 18 | 44.4%25% to 66% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 7.3% | 17 | 52.9%31% to 74% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 6.9% | 16 | 56.3%33% to 77% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 6.0% | 14 | 50.0%27% to 73% |
| Riftmaker3,100 gold | 4.7% | 11 | 36.4%15% to 65% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion67% · 15639.1%32%–47%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion18% · 4238.1%25%–53%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion11% · 2646.2%29%–65%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes53% · 12343.1%35%–52%
- Chainlaced Crushers20% · 4731.9%20%–46%
- Armored Advance11% · 2568.0%48%–83%
- Swiftmarch8.2% · 1931.6%15%–54%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite72% · 16641.6%34%–49%
- Flash and Teleport22% · 5127.5%17%–41%
- Exhaust and Flash5.2% · 1266.7%39%–86%
Questions
What do Rumble Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 6% of 232 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 71.4% win rate.
What skill order do Rumble Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 39% of 232 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 44.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rumble Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 72% of 232 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 41.6% win rate.

























