- Win
- 45.8%
- ▼4.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −1.10
- ±1.27
- Games
- 980
- a win +20.1 · a loss −18.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.09 · 0.39%
- as Mid · any role
Rumble Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Deathfire Touch + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 980 games).
Low sample. 980 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×262% · 45.9% won
Spells
Ig
75% · 46.9% won
Skills
39% · 49.5% won
Items 13.2% of games with a core
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
48.2%won17% · 37pick, 37 games - Bc
57.5%won7.6% · 16pick, 16 games - Rc
53.8%won6.1% · 13pick, 13 games
- Rd
53.4%won22% · 11pick, 11 games
48.6% won (37.4–59.9) · 72 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 30% of games · 51.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass13%48.6%37% to 60%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass12%60.6%49% to 71%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame7.0%57.9%42% to 72%
- Liandry's Torment › Bloodletter's Curse › Zhonya's Hourglass5.9%50.0%34% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W39%49.5%378
- ››starts Q E W23%46.2%223
- ››starts Q W EFew games6.1%49.2%59
- ››starts Q E WFew games5.7%43.6%55
- ››starts E Q WFew games4.9%34.0%47
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 24%44.0% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 11%50.5% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 21%38.6% won
- Armored Advance 15%51.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 18%41.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games5.0%46.9% won
Every option as a table38 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 13% | 48.6% | 37.4%–59.9% | 72 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 12% | 60.6% | 48.5%–71.5% | 66 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 7.0% | 57.9% | 42.2%–72.1% | 38 |
| Liandry's Torment › Bloodletter's Curse › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 5.9% | 50.0% | 33.6%–66.4% | 32 |
| 4th item, of 212 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 22% | 52.2% | 38.1%–65.9% | 46 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 17% | 40.5% | 26.4%–56.5% | 37 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 15% | 54.8% | 37.8%–70.8% | 31 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 52% | 48.1% | 43.8%–52.5% | 507 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 21% | 38.6% | 32.2%–45.5% | 202 |
| Armored Advance | 15% | 51.1% | 42.9%–59.1% | 143 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 5.4% | 47.2% | 34.4%–60.3% | 53 |
| No bootsFew games | 5.3% | 34.6% | 23.2%–48.2% | 52 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 62% | 45.9% | 41.9%–49.8% | 602 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 24% | 44.0% | 37.7%–50.4% | 232 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 11% | 50.5% | 41.1%–59.8% | 107 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 75% | 46.9% | 43.3%–50.5% | 734 |
| Flash + Teleport | 18% | 41.5% | 34.5%–48.9% | 176 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 5.0% | 46.9% | 33.7%–60.6% | 49 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 39% | 49.5% | 44.5%–54.5% | 378 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 23% | 46.2% | 39.8%–52.7% | 223 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 6.1% | 49.2% | 36.8%–61.6% | 59 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 5.7% | 43.6% | 31.4%–56.7% | 55 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 4.9% | 34.0% | 22.2%–48.3% | 47 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 30% | 51.6% | 45.8%–57.4% | 283 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 18% | 49.1% | 41.6%–56.6% | 167 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.4% | 53.7% | 38.8%–67.9% | 41 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.4% | 37.5% | 22.9%–54.8% | 32 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.2% | 43.3% | 27.4%–60.8% | 30 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.7% | 32.0% | 17.2%–51.6% | 25 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 39% | 47.7% | 42.7%–52.7% | 386 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 14% | 50.7% | 42.5%–58.9% | 140 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 11% | 46.2% | 36.9%–55.7% | 104 |
| Stormsurge | 10% | 52.0% | 42.3%–61.5% | 100 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 8.7% | 49.4% | 39.0%–59.8% | 85 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 6.5% | 56.3% | 44.1%–67.7% | 64 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 3.9% | 81.6% | 66.6%–90.8% | 38 |
| Void StaffFew games | 3.9% | 55.3% | 39.7%–69.9% | 38 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 3.9% | 52.6% | 37.3%–67.5% | 38 |
Questions
What do Rumble Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 7% of 980 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.6% win rate.
What skill order do Rumble Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 39% of 966 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rumble Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 75% of 980 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.9% win rate.














































