Vi with Ryze: In line, the pair 51.3% over 517 games.
In line
Vi
Pair win rate
51.3%
▲ 4.2 pts over expected
Grades
LP a game
+1.4est.
Vi with Ryze: In line, the pair 51.3% over 517 games.
In line
Pair win rate
51.3%
▲ 4.2 pts over expected
+1.4est.
| Partner | Pair | Synergy | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Sin | 2,576 | 46.2%44%–48% | +1.6 | 46.8% | ||
| Graves | 2,082 | 49.4%47%–52% | +0.6 | 51.0% | ||
| Master Yi | 1,685 | 49.6%47%–52% | +0.1 | 51.6% | ||
| Jarvan IV | 1,189 | 46.3%44%–49% | −1.6 | 50.1% | ||
| Kha'Zix | 1,057 | 48.2%45%–51% | +1.1 | 49.2% | ||
| Cho'Gath | 826 | 47.6%44%–51% | −4.3 | 54.1% | ||
| Viego | 807 | 50.2%47%–54% | +1.5 | 50.8% | ||
| Kayn | 747 | 50.3%47%–54% | +1.1 | 51.4% | ||
| Nocturne | 737 | 47.9%44%–52% | −0.5 | 50.6% | ||
| Qiyana | 700 | 45.7%42%–49% | +2.3 | 45.5% | ||
| Zed | 639 | 41.6%38%–45% | −2.5 | 46.3% | ||
| Sylas | 597 | 46.1%42%–50% | −1.9 | 50.1% | ||
| Vi | 517 | 51.3%47%–56% | +4.2 | 49.2% | ||
| Wukong | 506 | 53.0%49%–57% | +1.8 | 53.3% | ||
| Naafiri | 475 | 48.0%44%–52% | −1.7 | 51.9% | ||
| Jayce | 362 | 49.7%45%–55% | +2.4 | 49.5% | ||
| Rengar | 342 | 43.3%38%–49% | +1.9 | 43.5% | ||
| Shaco | 336 | 48.5%43%–54% | +1.6 | 49.0% | ||
| Nidalee | 335 | 49.3%44%–55% | +1.6 | 49.8% | ||
| Xin Zhao | 316 | 44.9%40%–50% | −2.7 | 49.8% |
Lee Sin: 46.2% over 2,576 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21 (95% range 44.2 to 48.1%). Then Trundle 55.4% and Amumu 54.9%.
Lee Sin 46.2% (2,576 games), Graves 49.4% (2,082), Master Yi 49.6% (1,685), Jarvan IV 46.3% (1,189), Kha'Zix 48.2% (1,057); all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.
None of the 42 ranked partners clearly wins more with Ryze than their own win rates suggest.
23,070 Ryze mid laner games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21 to 3 Nov. Partners need 100+ games to be ranked.