- Win
- 47.7%
- ▼2.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +5.00
- ±0.57
- Games
- 8,136
- a win +30.3 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.77 · 2.7%
- as Support · any role
Sett Support on VN, last 14 days: Stridebreaker, Overlord's Bloodmail, Sterak's Gage; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 8,136 games).
Build
Start
×288% · 47.3% won
Spells
Ig
76% · 48.0% won
Skills
20% · 49.0% won
Items 16.2% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Sterak's Gage
- Bc
65.6%won43% · 63pick, 63 games - Dm
62.3%won11% · 16pick, 16 games - Wa
54.1%won8.8% · 13pick, 13 games
- Bc
55.1%won10% · 16pick, 16 games - So
56.8%won9.1% · 14pick, 14 games - Wa
53.8%won7.8% · 12pick, 12 games
58.5% won (54.1–62.7) · 501 games
4th: of the 148 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 13% of games · 50.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage16%58.5%54% to 63%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Dead Man's Plate7.1%53.4%47% to 60%
- Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Black Cleaver7.1%59.2%53% to 65%
- Heartsteel › Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail6.4%56.9%50% to 64%
- Heartsteel › Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate2.2%44.8%33% to 57%
- Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate › Sterak's Gage2.1%56.3%44% to 68%
- Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's Armor1.6%57.1%43% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q20%49.0%1,590
- ››starts W E Q15%49.9%1,193
- ››starts E W Q15%48.9%1,132
- ››starts E Q W13%47.5%1,036
- ››starts W E Q13%48.6%978
Starting items
- Health Potion 5.4%50.5% won
- Control Ward 2.1%52.7% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 30%48.2% won
- Mercury's Treads 19%48.5% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 19%47.8% won
- Flash + Ghost 2.7%41.0% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Sterak's Gage | 16% | 58.5% | 54.1%–62.7% | 501 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Dead Man's Plate | 7.1% | 53.4% | 46.8%–59.9% | 219 |
| Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail › Black Cleaver | 7.1% | 59.2% | 52.5%–65.5% | 218 |
| Heartsteel › Stridebreaker › Overlord's Bloodmail | 6.4% | 56.9% | 49.9%–63.6% | 197 |
| Heartsteel › Stridebreaker › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 2.2% | 44.8% | 33.5%–56.6% | 67 |
| Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate › Sterak's GageFew games | 2.1% | 56.3% | 44.1%–67.7% | 64 |
| Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Warmog's ArmorFew games | 1.6% | 57.1% | 43.3%–70.0% | 49 |
| 4th item, of 878 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's Gage | 21% | 60.4% | 53.3%–67.2% | 187 |
| Black Cleaver | 19% | 64.4% | 56.8%–71.4% | 163 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 8.2% | 66.7% | 55.2%–76.5% | 72 |
| ThornmailFew games | 7.1% | 51.6% | 39.5%–63.6% | 62 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 6.7% | 55.9% | 43.3%–67.9% | 59 |
| Warmog's ArmorFew games | 6.3% | 52.7% | 39.8%–65.3% | 55 |
| 5th item, of 154 games that reached it | ||||
| Sterak's GageFew games | 14% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 40% | 49.5% | 47.8%–51.2% | 3,291 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 30% | 48.2% | 46.2%–50.1% | 2,411 |
| Mercury's Treads | 19% | 48.5% | 46.1%–51.0% | 1,575 |
| No boots | 8.4% | 36.5% | 33.0%–40.2% | 687 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 1.0% | 47.6% | 37.3%–58.2% | 84 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 47.3% | 46.1%–48.4% | 6,813 |
| Health Potion | 5.4% | 50.5% | 45.7%–55.2% | 424 |
| Control Ward | 2.1% | 52.7% | 45.1%–60.2% | 165 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.9% | 38.9% | 28.5%–50.4% | 72 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 76% | 48.0% | 46.7%–49.2% | 6,179 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 19% | 47.8% | 45.3%–50.2% | 1,566 |
| Flash + Ghost | 2.7% | 41.0% | 34.7%–47.6% | 222 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 1.0% | 50.0% | 39.3%–60.7% | 80 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 20% | 49.0% | 46.5%–51.5% | 1,590 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 15% | 49.9% | 47.0%–52.7% | 1,193 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 15% | 48.9% | 46.0%–51.9% | 1,132 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 13% | 47.5% | 44.5%–50.5% | 1,036 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 13% | 48.6% | 45.5%–51.7% | 978 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 13% | 50.0% | 46.8%–53.1% | 973 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 10% | 51.4% | 47.8%–55.0% | 735 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 9.7% | 49.1% | 45.5%–52.8% | 698 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 6.6% | 47.6% | 43.2%–52.1% | 479 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 6.4% | 46.9% | 42.3%–51.4% | 461 |
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 1.8% | 43.9% | 35.6%–52.4% | 130 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 42% | 46.0% | 44.3%–47.7% | 3,422 |
| Heartsteel | 33% | 48.5% | 46.6%–50.3% | 2,695 |
| Bloodsong | 29% | 50.6% | 48.6%–52.6% | 2,371 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 20% | 48.3% | 45.9%–50.7% | 1,651 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 16% | 51.7% | 49.1%–54.4% | 1,318 |
| Black Cleaver | 12% | 53.7% | 50.6%–56.8% | 979 |
| Thornmail | 6.3% | 46.2% | 41.9%–50.5% | 511 |
| Warmog's Armor | 4.2% | 54.9% | 49.7%–60.1% | 344 |
| Randuin's Omen | 2.5% | 44.5% | 37.8%–51.4% | 200 |
| Force of Nature | 2.3% | 50.0% | 42.9%–57.2% | 184 |
Questions
What do Sett Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Overlord's Bloodmail, then Sterak's Gage: 6% of 8,136 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 58.5% win rate.
What skill order do Sett Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, W, Q: 20% of 7,777 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sett Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 76% of 8,136 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 48.0% win rate.











































