- Win
- 41.8%
- ▼8.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −2.30
- ±2.38
- Games
- 263
- a win +19.0 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 23.4%
- as Mid · any role
Shaco Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Imperial Mandate; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 263 games).
Low sample. 263 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×254% · 41.8% won
Spells
Ig
49% · 41.9% won
Skills
18% · 44.7% won
Items 22.5% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Imperial Mandate
- Cr
66.7%won21% · 12pick, 12 games
74.2% won (56.8–86.3) · 31 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 11% of games · 53.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Imperial Mandate22%74.2%57% to 86%
Skills
- ››starts W Q EFew games18%44.7%47
- ››starts W E QFew games17%38.6%44
- ››starts Q E WFew games7.8%40.0%20
Starting items
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion Few games15%47.5% won
- Sapphire Crystal + Refillable Potion Few games8.4%45.5% won
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes Few games25%44.6% won
- No boots Few games11%27.6% won
Summoner spells
- Teleport + Ignite Few games27%41.7% won
- Exhaust + Ignite Few games12%40.6% won
Every option as a table24 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Imperial MandateFew games | 22% | 74.2% | 56.8%–86.3% | 31 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 49% | 46.9% | 38.5%–55.5% | 128 |
| Spellslinger's ShoesFew games | 25% | 44.6% | 33.2%–56.7% | 65 |
| No bootsFew games | 11% | 27.6% | 14.7%–45.7% | 29 |
| Gunmetal GreavesFew games | 9.1% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 54% | 41.8% | 34.0%–50.1% | 141 |
| Doran's Blade + Health PotionFew games | 15% | 47.5% | 32.9%–62.5% | 40 |
| Sapphire Crystal + Refillable PotionFew games | 8.4% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 49% | 41.9% | 33.7%–50.5% | 129 |
| Teleport + IgniteFew games | 27% | 41.7% | 31.0%–53.2% | 72 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 12% | 40.6% | 25.5%–57.7% | 32 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W Q EFew games | 18% | 44.7% | 31.4%–58.8% | 47 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E QFew games | 17% | 38.6% | 25.7%–53.4% | 44 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 7.8% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W E W E RFew games | 11% | 53.6% | 35.8%–70.5% | 28 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E RFew games | 8.5% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Luden's EchoFew games | 19% | 33.3% | 22.0%–47.0% | 51 |
| The CollectorFew games | 16% | 48.8% | 34.6%–63.2% | 43 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 12% | 50.0% | 33.6%–66.4% | 32 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 9.1% | 58.3% | 38.8%–75.5% | 24 |
| Gunmetal GreavesFew games | 9.1% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 8.4% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| MalignanceFew games | 8.0% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 8.0% | 38.1% | 20.8%–59.1% | 21 |
Questions
What do Shaco Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Imperial Mandate: 12% of 263 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 74.2% win rate.
What skill order do Shaco Mid players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, Q, E: 18% of 258 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Shaco Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 49% of 263 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 41.9% win rate.









































