- Win
- 50.4%
- ▲0.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.70
- ±0.38
- Games
- 14.4k
- a win +25.1 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.97 · 0.21%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 5.6% of games with a core · 64.8% won
- Heartsteel
- Thornmail
- Zeke's Convergence
- R
60.0%won10% pick - P
63.7%won9.0% pick - L
59.8%won6.7% pick
- R
60.9%won10% pick - P
25.0%won9.1% pick - W
42.9%won6.4% pick
64.8% won (59.7–69.6) · 355 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
88% · 50.3% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
50% · 51.3% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
73% · 50.7% won
or E
F
21%
Skills · max
53% · 50.9% won
or ›› 27%









Runes Aftershock + Domination
or Grasp of the Undying + Domination 19%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver23rd of 45
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Master Yi1,229 games54.2%
- Lillia213 games57.3%
- Kayn515 games54.2%
Most played
- Kai'Sa1,708 games50.2%
- Caitlyn1,551 games48.1%
- Lee Sin1,463 games47.6%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron367 games | 367 | 54.0% | +23.5 | −18.9 | +4.00rank +0.90, ±2.29, the 95% range, over 367 games |
| Bronze1,797 games | 1,797 | 51.5% | +25.5 | −17.9 | +4.50rank +2.38, ±1.08, the 95% range, over 1,797 games |
| Silver2,870 games | 2,870 | 52.8% | +25.2 | −18.2 | +4.80rank +2.20, ±0.85, the 95% range, over 2,870 games |
| Gold3,342 games | 3,342 | 51.3% | +25.2 | −18.6 | +4.10rank +1.93, ±0.79, the 95% range, over 3,342 games |
| Platinum2,636 games | 2,636 | 48.7% | +25.8 | −19.3 | +2.90rank +1.49, ±0.91, the 95% range, over 2,636 games |
| Emerald1,774 games | 1,774 | 47.7% | +24.1 | −19.0 | +1.80rank +1.20, ±1.06, the 95% range, over 1,774 games |
| Diamond731 games | 731 | 51.1% | +24.5 | −18.2 | +3.90rank +1.74, ±1.65, the 95% range, over 731 games |
| Master528 games | 528 | 46.2% | +24.6 | −18.7 | +1.40rank +1.63, ±1.94, the 95% range, over 528 games |
| Grandmaster32 games, small sample | 32 | 37.5% | +25.0 | −20.5 | −3.40rank +0.88, ±7.96, the 95% range, over 32 games |
| Challenger3 games, small sample | 3 | 0.0% | – | −21.0 | −21.00rank +0.74, ±0.00, the 95% range, over 3 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 50.3%, 49% to 51%, the 95% range | 1.0% | 0.2% | +3.60, ±0.46, the 95% range, over 9,647 games | 9,870 |
| 26.20 | 50.6%, 49% to 52%, the 95% range | 1.0% | 0.2% | +3.80, ±0.68, the 95% range, over 4,433 games | 4,535 |
Questions
Is Shen Support good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 50.4% won over 14,405 games in all ranks on VN, last 30 days.
How much LP does Shen Support net a game?
+3.70 LP a game (±0.38) in all ranks on VN, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.75.
Which lanes are hardest for Shen Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on VN, last 30 days are Braum (36.7%), Seraphine (42.1%).
Who does Shen Support win most with?
Jinx Bot: the pair won 54.5% of 1,087 games in all ranks on VN, last 30 days.
Does Shen Support win more in short or long games?
Shen Support wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 51.3% in all ranks on VN, last 30 days.
























































