- Win
- 52.9%
- ▲2.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.48
- Games
- 6,737
- a win +19.9 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.61 · 2.0%
- as Mid · any role
Swain Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Zhonya's Hourglass; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 6,737 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Ability haste 49%Flex Adaptive force 55%Defense Health scaling 75%
Every rune with its win rate43 runes · 4 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 68% | 53.0% | 51.5–54.4% |
| Conditioning | 58% | 52.6% | 51.1–54.2% |
| Bone Plating | 12% | 53.0% | 49.6–56.3% |
| Second Wind | 5.5% | 57.8% | 52.7–62.7% |
| Unflinching | 4.0% | 52.4% | 46.5–58.3% |
| Revitalize | 3.5% | 53.7% | 47.2–59.9% |
| DemolishFew games | 0.8% | 49.1% | 36.1–62.1% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 0.6% | 41.0% | 27.1–56.6% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 0.3% | 50.0% | 29.9–70.1% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 55% | 54.0% | 52.4–55.6% |
| Scorch | 54% | 53.5% | 51.9–55.1% |
| Manaflow Band | 53% | 53.5% | 51.8–55.1% |
| Deathfire Touch | 33% | 53.6% | 51.5–55.7% |
| Summon Aery | 14% | 54.0% | 50.9–57.2% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 9.0% | 56.9% | 52.9–60.8% |
| Gathering Storm | 5.1% | 52.2% | 46.9–57.4% |
| Arcane Comet | 4.6% | 52.6% | 47.0–58.1% |
| Absolute Focus | 2.3% | 47.4% | 39.6–55.3% |
| Celerity | 2.1% | 58.2% | 49.9–66.0% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 1.1% | 56.6% | 45.4–67.1% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 0.7% | 39.6% | 27.0–53.7% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.4% | 51.9% | 34.0–69.3% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presence of Mind | 41% | 53.0% | 51.2–54.9% |
| Legend: Haste | 39% | 53.3% | 51.3–55.2% |
| Conqueror | 38% | 52.6% | 50.7–54.6% |
| Last Stand | 33% | 52.8% | 50.7–54.9% |
| Coup de Grace | 5.1% | 48.0% | 42.7–53.2% |
| Triumph | 3.3% | 50.2% | 43.7–56.8% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 3.1% | 48.8% | 42.1–55.6% |
| Cut Down | 3.0% | 49.8% | 43.0–56.5% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 1.2% | 50.0% | 39.3–60.7% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 0.3% | 47.6% | 28.3–67.6% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 9.0% | 49.9% | 46.0–53.9% |
| Cheap Shot | 6.9% | 50.1% | 45.6–54.6% |
| Electrocute | 6.8% | 51.1% | 46.5–55.6% |
| Grisly Mementos | 6.1% | 51.0% | 46.2–55.8% |
| Taste of Blood | 3.5% | 47.5% | 41.2–53.8% |
| Sixth Sense | 2.0% | 43.8% | 35.8–52.2% |
| Treasure Hunter | 1.8% | 45.8% | 37.1–54.7% |
| Dark Harvest | 1.7% | 45.1% | 36.1–54.3% |
| Sudden ImpactFew games | 1.1% | 48.7% | 37.6–59.8% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 1.0% | 44.9% | 33.8–56.6% |
| Deep WardFew games | 0.7% | 51.1% | 37.2–64.7% |
Questions
What keystone do Swain Mid players take on VN?
Conqueror, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 30% of 6,737 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.7% win rate.
What other rune page do Swain Mid players use?
Deathfire Touch with Resolve: 30% of 6,737 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.2% win rate.
Which stat shards do Swain Mid players pick?
Ability haste, Health scaling, Health scaling: 32% of 6,737 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.6% win rate.














































