- Win
- 49.2%
- ▼0.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +6.30
- ±0.33
- Games
- 24.8k
- a win +31.4 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 2.4 · 17.9%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 12.6% of games with a core · 52.3% won
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- R
52.1%won24% · 80pick, 80 games - R
47.6%won20% · 65pick, 65 games - S
52.9%won19% · 61pick, 61 games
- R
50.4%won23% · 11pick, 11 games - R
49.5%won13% · 6pick, 6 games
52.3% won (49.6–55.0) · 1,320 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
88% · 49.4% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
48% · 51.2% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
92% · 49.3% won
or E
F
6.6%
Skills · max
58% · 50.2% won
or ›› 9.5%









Runes Electrocute + Sorcery
or Electrocute + Precision 20%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver7th of 44
Gold and Platinum10th of 45
Emerald and Diamond35th of 40
Master+26th of 38
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Nidalee377 games54.6%
- Cho'Gath897 games52.8%
- Miss Fortune1,502 games52.1%
Most played
- Kai'Sa3,236 games49.2%
- Lee Sin2,890 games46.1%
- Jhin2,497 games47.8%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron346 games | 346 | 49.3% | +30.2 | −17.3 | +6.20rank +0.89, ±2.69, the 95% range, over 346 games |
| Bronze1,670 games | 1,670 | 51.5% | +32.7 | −17.5 | +8.40rank +2.38, ±1.30, the 95% range, over 1,670 games |
| Silver3,470 games | 3,470 | 50.3% | +32.5 | −17.8 | +7.60rank +2.20, ±0.90, the 95% range, over 3,470 games |
| Gold5,582 games | 5,582 | 50.4% | +32.0 | −18.6 | +7.10rank +1.93, ±0.71, the 95% range, over 5,582 games |
| Platinum6,071 games | 6,071 | 49.7% | +30.9 | −18.9 | +6.10rank +1.49, ±0.66, the 95% range, over 6,071 games |
| Emerald4,509 games | 4,509 | 46.3% | +30.8 | −19.0 | +4.40rank +1.20, ±0.76, the 95% range, over 4,509 games |
| Diamond1,723 games | 1,723 | 48.7% | +30.3 | −18.0 | +5.90rank +1.74, ±1.21, the 95% range, over 1,723 games |
| Master922 games | 922 | 46.2% | +30.7 | −18.2 | +4.60rank +1.63, ±1.66, the 95% range, over 922 games |
| Grandmaster38 games, small sample | 38 | 47.4% | +30.9 | −19.9 | +4.20rank +0.88, ±8.46, the 95% range, over 38 games |
| Challenger10 games, small sample | 10 | 40.0% | +33.3 | −21.2 | +0.60rank +0.73, ±17.75, the 95% range, over 10 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 49.2%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range | 2.4% | 17.9% | +6.30, ±0.33, the 95% range, over 24,342 games | 24,838 |
| 26.20 | 49.5%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range | 2.6% | 17.9% | +6.50, ±0.48, the 95% range, over 11,892 games | 12,180 |
Questions
Is Sylas Support good right now?
Grade A, 16th of 46 Support picks: 49.2% won over 24,837 games in all ranks on VN, last 14 days.
How much LP does Sylas Support net a game?
+6.30 LP a game (±0.33) in all ranks on VN, last 14 days, against a rank average of +1.75.
Which lanes are hardest for Sylas Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on VN, last 14 days are Maokai (37.4%), Thresh (45.1%).
Who does Sylas Support win most with?
Lillia Jungle: the pair won 57.4% of 298 games in all ranks on VN, last 14 days.
Does Sylas Support win more in short or long games?
Sylas Support wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 53.6% in all ranks on VN, last 14 days.
























































