- Win
- 49.3%
- ▼0.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +6.40
- ±0.28
- Games
- 35.9k
- a win +31.6 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 2.4 · 17.9%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 12.7% of games with a core · 53.0% won
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- R
53.6%won16% pick - R
48.8%won8.9% pick - L
52.6%won5.6% pick
- R
52.6%won25% pick - R
45.6%won8.3% pick - L
54.2%won7.0% pick
53.0% won (50.7–55.2) · 1,937 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
88% · 49.4% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
48% · 51.2% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
92% · 49.3% won
or E
F
6.7%
Skills · max
58% · 50.3% won
or ›› 9.3%









Runes Electrocute + Sorcery
or Electrocute + Precision 20%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver6th of 45
Gold and Platinum12th of 45
Emerald and Diamond28th of 41
Master+22nd of 38
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Yasuo644 games54.2%
- Miss Fortune2,091 games52.3%
- Cho'Gath1,329 games52.6%
Most played
- Kai'Sa4,431 games50.2%
- Lee Sin4,211 games46.3%
- Jhin3,579 games48.2%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron489 games | 489 | 49.8% | +31.0 | −17.7 | +6.60rank +0.90, ±2.30, the 95% range, over 489 games |
| Bronze2,447 games | 2,447 | 52.6% | +32.5 | −17.7 | +8.80rank +2.39, ±1.07, the 95% range, over 2,447 games |
| Silver4,910 games | 4,910 | 50.5% | +32.8 | −17.9 | +7.90rank +2.21, ±0.76, the 95% range, over 4,910 games |
| Gold8,127 games | 8,127 | 50.2% | +32.0 | −18.5 | +7.00rank +1.94, ±0.59, the 95% range, over 8,127 games |
| Platinum8,739 games | 8,739 | 49.1% | +31.1 | −18.9 | +5.90rank +1.49, ±0.55, the 95% range, over 8,739 games |
| Emerald6,590 games | 6,590 | 46.7% | +30.8 | −19.0 | +4.50rank +1.20, ±0.63, the 95% range, over 6,590 games |
| Diamond2,475 games | 2,475 | 49.4% | +30.6 | −18.2 | +6.30rank +1.74, ±1.02, the 95% range, over 2,475 games |
| Master1,283 games | 1,283 | 46.9% | +31.6 | −18.3 | +5.30rank +1.63, ±1.44, the 95% range, over 1,283 games |
| Grandmaster61 games, small sample | 61 | 47.5% | +30.6 | −19.8 | +4.20rank +0.88, ±6.62, the 95% range, over 61 games |
| Challenger13 games, small sample | 13 | 46.2% | +31.8 | −21.1 | +3.30rank +0.76, ±15.32, the 95% range, over 13 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 49.2%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range | 2.4% | 17.9% | +6.30, ±0.34, the 95% range, over 23,242 games | 23,716 |
| 26.20 | 49.5%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range | 2.6% | 17.9% | +6.50, ±0.48, the 95% range, over 11,892 games | 12,180 |
Questions
Is Sylas Support good right now?
Grade A, 13th of 46 Support picks: 49.3% won over 35,896 games in all ranks on VN, last 30 days.
How much LP does Sylas Support net a game?
+6.40 LP a game (±0.28) in all ranks on VN, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.75.
Which lanes are hardest for Sylas Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on VN, last 30 days are Maokai (39.4%), Thresh (45.1%).
Who does Sylas Support win most with?
Wukong Jungle: the pair won 55.2% of 785 games in all ranks on VN, last 30 days.
Does Sylas Support win more in short or long games?
Sylas Support wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 54.7% in all ranks on VN, last 30 days.























































