- Win
- 54.2%
- ▲4.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +8.60
- ±2.24
- Games
- 539
- a win +31.1 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.11 · 0.39%
- as Support · any role
Taliyah Support on VN, patch 26.20: Luden's Echo, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Liandry's Torment; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 539 games).
Low sample. 539 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×291% · 54.1% won
Spells
Ig
52% · 54.6% won
Skills
66% · 57.2% won
Items 10.6% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Liandry's Torment
- Zh
66.7% won35% pick - Mo
50.0% won14% pick
51.9% won (34.0–69.3) · 27 games
Skill path 59% of games · 60.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment11%51.9%34% to 69%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W66%57.2%339
- ››starts Q W E21%47.7%107
Starting items
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 34%45.9% won
- No boots Few games7.4%52.5% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 22%51.7% won
- Flash + Heal 19%54.9% won
Every option as a table24 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's TormentFew games | 11% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
| 4th item, of 69 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 35% | 66.7% | 46.7%–82.0% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 51% | 62.1% | 56.3%–67.6% | 277 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 34% | 45.9% | 38.8%–53.1% | 181 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.4% | 52.5% | 37.5%–67.1% | 40 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 5.2% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 54.1% | 49.6%–58.5% | 481 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 52% | 54.6% | 48.8%–60.4% | 280 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 22% | 51.7% | 42.7%–60.6% | 116 |
| Flash + Heal | 19% | 54.9% | 45.2%–64.2% | 102 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 5.4% | 62.1% | 44.0%–77.3% | 29 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 66% | 57.2% | 51.9%–62.4% | 339 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 21% | 47.7% | 38.5%–57.0% | 107 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 59% | 60.5% | 54.7%–66.0% | 281 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 17% | 48.2% | 37.6%–58.9% | 81 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 77% | 53.0% | 48.2%–57.7% | 417 |
| Blackfire Torch | 28% | 51.7% | 43.7%–59.6% | 149 |
| Shadowflame | 20% | 58.3% | 48.9%–67.2% | 108 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 16% | 63.5% | 52.9%–73.0% | 85 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 15% | 58.8% | 47.8%–68.9% | 80 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 13% | 58.3% | 46.8%–69.0% | 72 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 5.6% | 60.0% | 42.3%–75.4% | 30 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 5.4% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 5.2% | 96.4% | 82.3%–99.4% | 28 |
Questions
What do Taliyah Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Liandry's Torment: 5% of 539 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.9% win rate.
What skill order do Taliyah Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 66% of 510 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 57.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Taliyah Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 52% of 539 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.6% win rate.





































