Talon Jungle build on VN
Off-meta Jungle
Win rate48.1%−1.9 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+0.10±1.08 · Jungle +0.77
Games1,337Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.3%as Jungle
Ban rate0.38%any role
Talon Jungle, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Umbral Glaive (12% of 1,337 games), Flash and Smite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ug Ba Vc Umbral Glaive · Bastionbreaker · Voltaic Cyclosword | 12% | 164 | 54.3%47% to 62% |
Ug Vc Ba Umbral Glaive · Voltaic Cyclosword · Bastionbreaker | 10% | 135 | 57.0%49% to 65% |
Ug Vc Eo Umbral Glaive · Voltaic Cyclosword · Edge of Night | 5.1% | 68 | 63.2%51% to 74% |
Ug Vc Sf Umbral Glaive · Voltaic Cyclosword · Serpent's Fang | 2.6% | 35 | 40.0%26% to 56% |
Ug Vc Aa Umbral Glaive · Voltaic Cyclosword · Axiom Arc | 2.5% | 34 | 35.3%21% to 52% |
Ug Ba Eo Umbral Glaive · Bastionbreaker · Edge of Night | 2.5% | 33 | 54.6%38% to 70% |
Vc Ba Eo Voltaic Cyclosword · Bastionbreaker · Edge of Night | 2.2% | 30 | 63.3%46% to 78% |
Yg Vc Eo Youmuu's Ghostblade · Voltaic Cyclosword · Edge of Night | 1.9% | 25 | 44.0%27% to 63% |
Skill order
W›Q›EW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 62% · 83345.5%42%–49%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, Q, E · 17% · 22464.3%58%–70%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 6.8% · 9136.3%27%–47%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, W · 5.4% · 7245.8%35%–57%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, E · 2.3% · 3158.1%41%–74%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 42% | 566 | 58.0%54% to 62% |
| Axiom Arc2,750 gold | 22% | 290 | 52.1%46% to 58% |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade2,800 gold | 21% | 284 | 47.2%41% to 53% |
| Lord Dominik's Regards3,300 gold | 21% | 277 | 55.6%50% to 61% |
| Serylda's Grudge3,000 gold | 19% | 253 | 55.3%49% to 61% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 19% | 253 | 44.7%39% to 51% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 12% | 157 | 53.5%46% to 61% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 9.0% | 121 | 59.5%51% to 68% |
| Death's Dance3,300 gold | 7.5% | 100 | 58.0%48% to 67% |
| Mortal Reminder3,000 gold | 4.3% | 58 | 50.0%38% to 62% |
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion45% · 60847.2%43%–51%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion24% · 32145.5%40%–51%
- Gustwalker Hatchling19% · 26053.9%48%–60%
- Scorchclaw Pup8.8% · 11750.4%42%–59%
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness33% · 44751.7%47%–56%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity27% · 36344.9%40%–50%
- No boots22% · 29042.4%37%–48%
- Mercury's Treads8.0% · 10753.3%44%–62%
- Plated Steelcaps6.5% · 8751.7%41%–62%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite99% · 1,31948.0%45%–51%
- Smite and Ignite1.4% · 1855.6%34%–75%
Questions
What do Talon Jungle players build first on VN?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Bastionbreaker, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 12% of 1,337 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.3% win rate.
What skill order do Talon Jungle players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 62% of 1,337 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 45.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Talon Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 1,337 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.0% win rate.
























