- Win
- 49.1%
- ▼0.9 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±0.44
- Games
- 7,978
- a win +19.9 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.72 · 0.40%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Items 6.1% of games with a core · 52.9% won
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Edge of Night
- S
55.6%won32% · 86pick, 86 games - S
57.1%won10% · 28pick, 28 games - B
52.7%won10% · 27pick, 27 games
- S
60.0%won20% · 19pick, 19 games - S
56.5%won19% · 18pick, 18 games - G
62.2%won16% · 15pick, 15 games
52.9% won (47.9–57.9) · 376 games
Start
- Doran's Blade
- Health Potion
62% · 49.5% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity
34% · 48.5% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
98% · 49.3% won
or F
T
0.9%
Skills · max
52% · 50.2% won
or ›› 7.5%









Runes Electrocute + Sorcery
or Conqueror + Domination 15%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+26th of 41
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with Talon
- Kayn260 games53.5%
- Graves640 games51.2%
- Nidalee227 games52.9%
Most played
- Lee Sin789 games41.9%
- Graves640 games51.2%
- Master Yi487 games50.3%
Other Mid picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron81 games, small sample | 81 | 44.4% | +19.9 | −18.6 | −1.50rank +0.90, ±4.33, the 95% range, over 81 games |
| Bronze544 games | 544 | 49.8% | +20.5 | −17.9 | +1.30rank +2.38, ±1.69, the 95% range, over 544 games |
| Silver989 games | 989 | 49.4% | +20.3 | −18.6 | +0.60rank +2.20, ±1.25, the 95% range, over 989 games |
| Gold1,470 games | 1,470 | 48.2% | +20.1 | −18.2 | +0.40rank +1.93, ±1.02, the 95% range, over 1,470 games |
| Platinum1,854 games | 1,854 | 47.8% | +19.5 | −19.1 | −0.50rank +1.49, ±0.90, the 95% range, over 1,854 games |
| Emerald1,420 games | 1,420 | 49.9% | +19.5 | −18.7 | +0.60rank +1.20, ±1.02, the 95% range, over 1,420 games |
| Diamond672 games | 672 | 51.7% | +19.9 | −18.0 | +1.80rank +1.75, ±1.47, the 95% range, over 672 games |
| Master728 games | 728 | 50.9% | +20.2 | −19.1 | +1.00rank +1.63, ±1.45, the 95% range, over 728 games |
| Grandmaster40 games, small sample | 40 | 45.0% | +19.8 | −19.9 | −2.00rank +0.87, ±6.31, the 95% range, over 40 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 49.1%, 48% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.7% | 0.4% | +0.50, ±0.44, the 95% range, over 7,798 games | 7,978 |
| 26.20 | 48.4%, 47% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.7% | 0.4% | −0.10, ±0.68, the 95% range, over 3,244 games | 3,328 |
Questions
Is Talon Mid good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 49.1% won over 7,978 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Talon Mid net a game?
+0.50 LP a game (±0.44) in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.75.
Which lanes are hardest for Talon Mid?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21 are Syndra (42.1%), Zed (47.9%).
Who does Talon Mid win most with?
Sylas Jungle: the pair won 52.5% of 375 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.
Does Talon Mid win more in short or long games?
Talon Mid wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 48.1% in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.






















































