Thresh counters in Support on VN
No clear Thresh counter in Support: Soraka leads, 56.4% over 110 games (VN Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20).
Lane matchups

Clear edges
None yet. Closest: Soraka, 56.4% (47–65%).
Win rate against Thresh
- Soraka110 games56.4%
- Rell179 games54.8%
- Vel'Koz145 games53.1%
- Morgana446 games52.5%
- Brand374 games51.6%
- Leona387 games49.9%
- Xerath384 games49.5%
- Nautilus737 games49.3%
- Lulu368 games45.1%
- Pantheon326 games44.8%
- Pyke470 games43.8%
- Braum226 games43.8%
- Yuumi277 games43.0%
- Camille137 games40.9%
- Ashe115 games40.9%
- Malphite162 games40.1%
Every lane opponent
| Opponent | Edge | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SorakaEven | 110 | 56.4%47.0–65.3% | Even | −161 |
| RellEven | 179 | 54.8%47.4–61.9% | Even | −109 |
| Vel'KozEven | 145 | 53.1%45.0–61.0% | Even | +603 |
| MorganaEven | 446 | 52.5%47.8–57.1% | Even | +285 |
| BrandEven | 374 | 51.6%46.6–56.6% | Even | +404 |
| LeonaEven | 387 | 49.9%44.9–54.8% | Even | −38 |
| XerathEven | 384 | 49.5%44.5–54.5% | Even | +490 |
| NautilusEven | 737 | 49.3%45.7–52.9% | Even | −116 |
| NamiEven | 161 | 49.1%41.5–56.7% | Even | −107 |
| MilioEven | 180 | 48.9%41.7–56.1% | Even | −196 |
| BlitzcrankEven | 528 | 48.9%44.6–53.1% | Even | −127 |
| RakanEven | 121 | 47.9%39.2–56.8% | Even | −216 |
| AlistarEven | 313 | 47.9%42.4–53.4% | Even | −167 |
| SwainEven | 284 | 47.9%42.1–53.7% | Even | +340 |
| MelEven | 128 | 47.7%39.2–56.3% | Even | +738 |
| KarmaEven | 294 | 47.6%42.0–53.3% | Even | +96 |
| BardEven | 120 | 47.5%38.8–56.4% | Even | +111 |
| SennaEven | 205 | 46.8%40.1–53.7% | Even | +292 |
| LuxBeaten | 928 | 46.8%43.6–50.0% | Beaten | +399 |
| SylasEven | 139 | 46.8%38.7–55.0% | Even | +532 |
| SeraphineEven | 304 | 46.4%40.9–52.0% | Even | +291 |
| ZyraEven | 123 | 45.5%37.0–54.3% | Even | +431 |
| Tahm KenchEven | 195 | 45.1%38.3–52.1% | Even | +144 |
| LuluEven | 368 | 45.1%40.1–50.2% | Even | −47 |
| PantheonEven | 326 | 44.8%39.5–50.2% | Even | +579 |
| PykeBeaten | 470 | 43.8%39.4–48.4% | Beaten | +382 |
| BraumEven | 226 | 43.8%37.5–50.3% | Even | −136 |
| YuumiBeaten | 277 | 43.0%37.3–48.9% | Beaten | −259 |
| CamilleBeaten | 137 | 40.9%33.0–49.3% | Beaten | +401 |
| AsheEven | 115 | 40.9%32.3–50.0% | Even | −36 |
| MalphiteBeaten | 162 | 40.1%32.9–47.8% | Beaten | +12 |
Questions
Who counters Thresh in Support?
No opponent clearly beats Thresh in Support yet. Soraka has the highest win rate: 56.4% over 110 games (95% range 47.0–65.3%). VN Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What does Thresh beat in Support?
Thresh clearly beats Malphite (59.9%, 162 games), Camille (59.1%, 137 games) and Yuumi (57.0%, 277 games) in Support. VN Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
What is Thresh's win rate in Support?
52.6% over 11,146 games (95% range 51.6–53.5%). VN Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.
Which matchups are even for Thresh in Support?
26 of 31 opponents with 100+ games, such as Nautilus, Blitzcrank and Morgana: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.
How many games is this based on?
11,146 Thresh games in Support, against 31 opponents with 100+ games each. VN Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20, 14–15 Oct 2026.






























