- Win
- 39.8%
- ▼10.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±1.71
- Games
- 887
- a win +30.9 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 5.5%
- as Support · any role
Tryndamere Support on VN, patch 26.21: Profane Hydra, The Collector, Infinity Edge; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 887 games).
Low sample. 887 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×283% · 40.7% won
Spells
Ig
73% · 39.3% won
Skills
39% · 43.0% won
Items 3.3% of games with a core
- Profane Hydra
- The Collector
- Infinity Edge
- Ld
44.6%won30% · 73pick, 73 games - Bo
49.0%won8.5% · 21pick, 21 games - Mr
44.9%won4.9% · 12pick, 12 games
52.9% won (31.0–73.8) · 17 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 26% of games · 40.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts E Q W39%43.0%330
- ››starts E Q W12%43.0%100
- ››starts E W QFew games9.2%42.3%78
- ››starts E Q WFew games7.5%33.3%63
- ››starts E Q QFew games6.7%40.4%57
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games6.8%20.0% won
Boots
- No boots Few games8.0%38.0% won
- Boots of Swiftness Few games7.0%41.9% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games8.8%43.6% won
- Flash + Ghost Few games5.8%31.4% won
Every option as a table34 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th item, of 247 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 30% | 42.5% | 31.8%–53.9% | 73 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 16% | 61.5% | 45.9%–75.1% | 39 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 8.5% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 78% | 40.3% | 36.7%–44.0% | 688 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.0% | 38.0% | 27.6%–49.7% | 71 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 7.0% | 41.9% | 30.5%–54.3% | 62 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 3.0% | 29.6% | 15.9%–48.5% | 27 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 83% | 40.7% | 37.1%–44.5% | 673 |
| Health PotionFew games | 6.8% | 20.0% | 11.6%–32.4% | 55 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 73% | 39.3% | 35.6%–43.1% | 646 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 8.8% | 43.6% | 33.1%–54.6% | 78 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 5.8% | 31.4% | 20.3%–45.0% | 51 |
| Ghost + IgniteFew games | 4.0% | 31.4% | 18.6%–48.0% | 35 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 39% | 43.0% | 37.8%–48.4% | 330 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 12% | 43.0% | 33.7%–52.8% | 100 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W QFew games | 9.2% | 42.3% | 32.0%–53.4% | 78 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 7.5% | 33.3% | 23.0%–45.6% | 63 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q QFew games | 6.7% | 40.4% | 28.6%–53.3% | 57 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 26% | 40.7% | 34.2%–47.5% | 204 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 7.2% | 46.4% | 34.0%–59.3% | 56 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 5.8% | 37.8% | 25.1%–52.4% | 45 |
| E Q Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.1% | 40.6% | 25.5%–57.7% | 32 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 3.5% | 33.3% | 18.6%–52.2% | 27 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.3% | 30.8% | 16.5%–50.0% | 26 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 45% | 38.7% | 34.1%–43.6% | 403 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 30% | 45.5% | 39.6%–51.5% | 266 |
| Phantom Dancer | 29% | 39.9% | 34.1%–45.9% | 261 |
| Celestial Opposition | 26% | 44.4% | 38.2%–50.8% | 234 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 23% | 47.1% | 40.5%–53.9% | 208 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 18% | 38.5% | 31.3%–46.2% | 161 |
| Navori Flickerblade | 17% | 42.3% | 34.6%–50.3% | 149 |
| Kraken SlayerFew games | 9.4% | 45.8% | 35.5%–56.5% | 83 |
| StridebreakerFew games | 7.4% | 36.4% | 25.8%–48.4% | 66 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 5.4% | 45.8% | 32.6%–59.7% | 48 |
Questions
What do Tryndamere Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Profane Hydra, then The Collector, then Infinity Edge: 2% of 887 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.9% win rate.
What skill order do Tryndamere Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 39% of 845 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Tryndamere Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 73% of 887 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 39.3% win rate.



































