- Win
- 50.2%
- ▲0.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±0.17
- Games
- 55.9k
- a win +19.8 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 5.0 · 0.93%
- as Mid · any role
Twisted Fate Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Rod of Ages, Lich Bane, Rapid Firecannon; Arcane Comet + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 55,862 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 91%Flex Adaptive force 50%Defense Health 67%
Every rune with its win rate46 runes · 4 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 62% | 50.0% | 49.5–50.5% |
| Unflinching | 38% | 50.0% | 49.3–50.6% |
| Overgrowth | 24% | 50.0% | 49.2–50.9% |
| Demolish | 1.9% | 49.5% | 46.5–52.5% |
| Second Wind | 1.8% | 51.0% | 47.9–54.1% |
| Conditioning | 0.3% | 51.3% | 43.5–59.1% |
| Revitalize | 0.3% | 51.3% | 43.4–59.1% |
| Font of Life | 0.3% | 54.4% | 46.0–62.4% |
| Shield BashFew games | 0.2% | 43.2% | 33.7–53.2% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 0.1% | 56.9% | 44.8–68.2% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 58% | 50.5% | 50.0–51.1% |
| Arcane Comet | 57% | 50.7% | 50.2–51.3% |
| Celerity | 55% | 50.5% | 50.0–51.1% |
| Scorch | 40% | 51.0% | 50.3–51.7% |
| Gathering Storm | 22% | 50.3% | 49.4–51.2% |
| Transcendence | 7.6% | 53.5% | 52.0–55.0% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 3.7% | 54.1% | 51.9–56.2% |
| Waterwalking | 2.1% | 50.7% | 47.8–53.5% |
| Absolute Focus | 1.7% | 50.1% | 47.0–53.3% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 1.0% | 51.1% | 47.0–55.2% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 0.7% | 49.3% | 44.4–54.1% |
| Deathfire Touch | 0.6% | 52.6% | 47.0–58.0% |
| Summon Aery | 0.3% | 54.3% | 46.0–62.3% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 25% | 49.7% | 48.9–50.5% |
| Cosmic Insight | 20% | 49.9% | 49.0–50.8% |
| Cash Back | 13% | 50.8% | 49.7–52.0% |
| Unsealed Spellbook | 10% | 50.1% | 48.8–51.4% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 9.7% | 50.7% | 49.4–52.1% |
| Triple Tonic | 4.3% | 54.2% | 52.2–56.2% |
| Magical Footwear | 3.5% | 51.6% | 49.3–53.8% |
| First Strike | 1.9% | 51.7% | 48.7–54.7% |
| Approach Velocity | 1.1% | 49.5% | 45.6–53.4% |
| Time Warp Tonic | 0.3% | 50.9% | 43.2–58.6% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | <0.1% | 42.3% | 25.5–61.1% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Electrocute | 22% | 49.1% | 48.2–50.0% |
| Grisly Mementos | 21% | 48.8% | 47.9–49.7% |
| Taste of Blood | 20% | 48.6% | 47.6–49.5% |
| Treasure Hunter | 18% | 48.4% | 47.4–49.4% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 8.0% | 50.3% | 48.9–51.8% |
| Cheap Shot | 6.9% | 52.3% | 50.7–53.8% |
| Relentless Hunter | 2.7% | 54.9% | 52.4–57.4% |
| Sixth Sense | 1.9% | 51.8% | 48.8–54.8% |
| Dark Harvest | 1.2% | 53.0% | 49.2–56.8% |
| Deep Ward | 1.2% | 53.9% | 50.1–57.7% |
| Sudden Impact | 1.0% | 51.4% | 47.2–55.5% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | <0.1% | 52.8% | 37.0–68.0% |
Questions
What keystone do Twisted Fate Mid players take on VN?
Arcane Comet, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 35% of 55,862 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.8% win rate.
What other rune page do Twisted Fate Mid players use?
Electrocute with Resolve: 17% of 55,862 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.6% win rate.
Which stat shards do Twisted Fate Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Move speed, Health: 42% of 55,862 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.4% win rate.

















































