- Win
- 43.3%
- ▼6.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.30
- ±0.47
- Games
- 11.1k
- a win +29.2 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 1.0 · 3.5%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 24.8% of games with a core · 49.7% won
- The Collector
- Fiendhunter Bolts
- Infinity Edge
- L
52.8%won59% · 678pick, 678 games - R
53.7%won12% · 141pick, 141 games - M
47.6%won10% · 119pick, 119 games
- G
55.2%won23% · 105pick, 105 games - R
50.0%won19% · 87pick, 87 games - L
55.5%won11% · 52pick, 52 games
49.7% won (47.4–52.0) · 1,837 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
83% · 43.0% won
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves
77% · 43.0% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
66% · 43.7% won
or E
F
17%
Skills · max
63% · 44.2% won
or ›› 10%









Runes Lethal Tempo + Domination
or Hail of Blades + Precision 21%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Yuumi37.4%−4.4 points against what the two win rates suggest206 · met 1.9%
Best
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and Platinum44th of 45
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Sylas296 games49.3%
- Cho'Gath482 games46.9%
- Jinx619 games46.2%
Most played
- Ezreal1,593 games42.9%
- Lee Sin1,182 games41.4%
- Jhin1,147 games44.9%
Other Support picks
LP by rank8 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron102 games, small sample | 102 | 45.1% | +27.7 | −18.9 | +2.10rank +0.90, ±4.86, the 95% range, over 102 games |
| Bronze792 games | 792 | 45.4% | +29.9 | −18.2 | +3.80rank +2.38, ±1.80, the 95% range, over 792 games |
| Silver2,001 games | 2,001 | 42.5% | +29.7 | −18.4 | +2.10rank +2.20, ±1.11, the 95% range, over 2,001 games |
| Gold3,078 games | 3,078 | 43.9% | +30.2 | −18.6 | +3.00rank +1.93, ±0.91, the 95% range, over 3,078 games |
| Platinum3,043 games | 3,043 | 43.2% | +27.9 | −18.8 | +1.50rank +1.49, ±0.87, the 95% range, over 3,043 games |
| Emerald1,430 games | 1,430 | 43.4% | +28.8 | −18.6 | +2.30rank +1.20, ±1.29, the 95% range, over 1,430 games |
| Diamond293 games, small sample | 293 | 38.4% | +30.7 | −17.7 | +1.50rank +1.75, ±2.86, the 95% range, over 293 games |
| Master166 games, small sample | 166 | 44.0% | +26.5 | −18.8 | +1.10rank +1.63, ±3.65, the 95% range, over 166 games |
| Grandmasterno LP figure | – | 0.0% | – | – | No LP figurerank +0.87 |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 43.3%, 42% to 44%, the 95% range | 1.0% | 3.5% | +2.30, ±0.47, the 95% range, over 10,906 games | 11,121 |
| 26.20 | 43.9%, 43% to 45%, the 95% range | 1.0% | 3.2% | +2.80, ±0.73, the 95% range, over 4,647 games | 4,759 |
Questions
Is Twitch Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 43.3% won over 11,121 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Twitch Support net a game?
+2.30 LP a game (±0.47) in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.75.
Which lanes are hardest for Twitch Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21 are Yuumi (37.4%).
Who does Twitch Support win most with?
Wukong Jungle: the pair won 50.7% of 219 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.
Does Twitch Support win more in short or long games?
Twitch Support wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 47.1% in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.
























































