Urgot Top build on VN
Off-meta Top
Win rate52.6%+2.6 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+1.30±1.19 · Top +0.45
Games1,060Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.4%as Top
Ban rate0.43%any role
Urgot Top, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Black Cleaver (13% of 1,060 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Bc Sg Jt Black Cleaver · Sterak's Gage · Jak'Sho, The Protean | 13% | 139 | 54.7%46% to 63% |
Bc Sg Th Black Cleaver · Sterak's Gage · Thornmail | 4.6% | 49 | 61.2%47% to 74% |
Bc Sg Ob Black Cleaver · Sterak's Gage · Overlord's Bloodmail | 2.5% | 26 | 46.2%29% to 65% |
Bc Sg Ro Black Cleaver · Sterak's Gage · Randuin's Omen | 1.9% | 20 | 55.0%34% to 74% |
Bc Th Sg Black Cleaver · Titanic Hydra · Sterak's Gage | 1.8% | 19 | 47.4%27% to 68% |
Bc Sg Kr Black Cleaver · Sterak's Gage · Kaenic Rookern | 1.7% | 18 | 50.0%29% to 71% |
Bc Sg Th Black Cleaver · Sterak's Gage · Titanic Hydra | 1.4% | 15 | 53.3%30% to 75% |
Bc Yg Sg Black Cleaver · Youmuu's Ghostblade · Sterak's Gage | 1.4% | 15 | 73.3%48% to 89% |
Skill order
W›E›QE·W·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts E, W, Q · 28% · 30153.8%48%–59%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts E, Q, W · 17% · 18355.2%48%–62%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts E, W, Q · 15% · 16457.9%50%–65%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts E, Q, W · 12% · 13050.8%42%–59%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, E, Q · 4.1% · 4353.5%39%–67%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 24% | 257 | 56.0%50% to 62% |
| Stridebreaker3,300 gold | 14% | 148 | 46.6%39% to 55% |
| Hullbreaker3,000 gold | 13% | 134 | 55.2%47% to 63% |
| Titanic Hydra3,300 gold | 12% | 127 | 52.0%43% to 60% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 12% | 125 | 54.4%46% to 63% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 10% | 108 | 58.3%49% to 67% |
| Overlord's Bloodmail3,300 gold | 7.6% | 81 | 51.9%41% to 62% |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade2,800 gold | 5.1% | 54 | 63.0%50% to 75% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 3.3% | 35 | 60.0%44% to 74% |
| Dead Man's Plate2,900 gold | 3.2% | 34 | 50.0%34% to 66% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion74% · 78953.9%50%–57%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion14% · 14546.9%39%–55%
- Cull, Health Potion6.7% · 7147.9%37%–59%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion1.8% · 1973.7%51%–88%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps63% · 66554.1%50%–58%
- Mercury's Treads24% · 25052.4%46%–59%
- Boots of Swiftness7.1% · 7553.3%42%–64%
- No boots5.1% · 5433.3%22%–47%
- Gluttonous Greaves1.2% · 1361.5%36%–82%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite83% · 88454.2%51%–57%
- Flash and Teleport12% · 12841.4%33%–50%
- Exhaust and Flash2.7% · 2948.3%31%–66%
- Flash and Ghost1.2% · 1376.9%50%–92%
Questions
What do Urgot Top players build first on VN?
The most played core is Black Cleaver, then Sterak's Gage, then Jak'Sho, The Protean: 13% of 1,060 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.7% win rate.
What skill order do Urgot Top players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, W, Q: 28% of 1,060 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Urgot Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 83% of 1,060 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.2% win rate.




























