Yasuo: Even lane, Varus 42.8% over 201 games.
Even lane
Yasuo
Varus win rate
42.8%
expected 46.8
▼ 4.0 pts under expected
Lane at 15
Gold−347
CS−8.9
XP−454
Early and late
Under 25 min43.5%46 games
35 min or more43.8%48 games
LP a game
−1.4±2.8
Yasuo: Even lane, Varus 42.8% over 201 games.
Even lane
Varus win rate
42.8%
▼ 4.0 pts under expected
−1.4±2.8
| Opponent | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ezreal | 27 | 48.2%31%–66% | 50.6% | −2.6 | +329 | +11.4 | +56 |
| Azir | 20 | 60.0%39%–78% | 50.5% | +10.2 | +937 | +14.3 | +469 |
| Qiyana | 50 | 54.0%40%–67% | 49.6% | +5.2 | +381 | +21.2 | +323 |
| Smolder | 50 | 56.0%42%–69% | 49.5% | +7.5 | +1,318 | +19.8 | +685 |
| Zed | 167 | 51.5%44%–59% | 49.5% | +3.2 | −231 | +6.3 | −329 |
| Tristana | 30 | 56.7%39%–73% | 49.4% | +8.0 | −500 | +6.2 | −162 |
| Cassiopeia | 21 | 42.9%24%–63% | 49.1% | −6.7 | +431 | +10.7 | +83 |
| Mel | 70 | 45.7%35%–57% | 48.3% | −3.2 | −586 | −13.5 | −477 |
| Galio | 67 | 49.3%38%–61% | 47.0% | +2.8 | +917 | +23.2 | +389 |
| Ryze | 40 | 45.0%31%–60% | 46.9% | −2.2 | +673 | +10.0 | +228 |
| Orianna | 44 | 43.2%30%–58% | 46.9% | −4.2 | +229 | −3.4 | −97 |
| Jayce | 20 | 45.0%26%–66% | 46.4% | −1.5 | +49 | −2.1 | +62 |
| Sylas | 144 | 47.2%39%–55% | 45.9% | +2.0 | +388 | +21.9 | +65 |
| Malphite | 22 | 50.0%31%–69% | 45.8% | +4.5 | +152 | +20.2 | +152 |
| Syndra | 85 | 47.1%37%–58% | 45.5% | +2.0 | +245 | −2.3 | −84 |
| Irelia | 24 | 37.5%21%–57% | 45.5% | −8.7 | −1,028 | −21.9 | −623 |
| Veigar | 121 | 49.6%41%–58% | 45.5% | +5.8 | +732 | +10.4 | +330 |
| Akali | 87 | 41.4%32%–52% | 45.3% | −5.1 | +458 | +18.7 | +211 |
| Yasuo | 201 | 42.8%36%–50% | 45.2% | −4.0 | −347 | −8.9 | −454 |
| Yone | 164 | 43.9%37%–52% | 45.0% | −1.7 | +202 | +4.6 | −181 |