- Win
- 46.2%
- ▼3.8 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- −0.50
- ±1.12
- Games
- 1,221
- a win +19.7 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.11 · 2.5%
- as Jungle · any role
Vayne Jungle on VN, patch 26.21: Kraken Slayer, Blade of The Ruined King, Experimental Hexplate; Lethal Tempo + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,221 games).
Build
Start
Hp
52% · 45.7% won
Spells
Sm
91% · 46.3% won
Skills
28% · 45.2% won
Items 11.5% of games with a core
- Kraken Slayer
- Blade of The Ruined King
- Experimental Hexplate
- Te
61.3%won54% · 37pick, 37 games - Fb
56.8%won21% · 14pick, 14 games - Gr
53.2%won10% · 7pick, 7 games
- Fb
61.0%won34% · 11pick, 11 games - Te
60.0%won22% · 7pick, 7 games
59.2% won (49.3–68.4) · 98 games
4th: of the 68 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 32 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 22% of games · 52.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › Experimental Hexplate11%59.2%49% to 68%
- Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Experimental Hexplate7.9%47.8%36% to 60%
- Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Blade of The Ruined King7.4%46.0%34% to 58%
- Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Wit's End4.3%48.7%33% to 64%
- Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Terminus3.0%50.0%32% to 68%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E28%45.2%334
- ››starts W Q E26%50.2%309
- ››starts W Q E16%47.9%188
- ››starts Q W EFew games6.1%47.9%73
- ››starts W E QFew games5.5%42.4%66
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 31%46.2% won
- Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion Few games5.3%44.6% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness Few games6.7%47.6% won
- No boots Few games5.8%54.9% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite 8.9%45.0% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › Experimental HexplateFew games | 11% | 59.2% | 49.3%–68.4% | 98 |
| Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Experimental HexplateFew games | 7.9% | 47.8% | 36.3%–59.5% | 67 |
| Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 7.4% | 46.0% | 34.3%–58.2% | 63 |
| Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › Wit's EndFew games | 4.3% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| Kraken Slayer › Guinsoo's Rageblade › TerminusFew games | 3.0% | 50.0% | 32.1%–67.9% | 26 |
| 4th item, of 533 games that reached it | ||||
| TerminusFew games | 16% | 59.8% | 49.3%–69.5% | 87 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 9.0% | 54.2% | 40.3%–67.4% | 48 |
| Experimental HexplateFew games | 8.6% | 39.1% | 26.4%–53.5% | 46 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 8.4% | 46.7% | 32.9%–60.9% | 45 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 7.1% | 71.1% | 55.2%–83.0% | 38 |
| Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 6.8% | 55.6% | 39.6%–70.5% | 36 |
| 5th item, of 253 games that reached it | ||||
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 13% | 52.9% | 36.7%–68.6% | 34 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 9.9% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 9.1% | 65.2% | 44.9%–81.2% | 23 |
| Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 7.9% | 70.0% | 48.1%–85.5% | 20 |
| TerminusFew games | 7.9% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 76% | 45.7% | 42.5%–48.9% | 932 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 6.7% | 47.6% | 37.1%–58.2% | 82 |
| No bootsFew games | 5.8% | 54.9% | 43.4%–66.0% | 71 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 5.8% | 49.3% | 38.0%–60.7% | 71 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 3.8% | 39.1% | 26.4%–53.5% | 46 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 52% | 45.7% | 41.8%–49.6% | 633 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 31% | 46.2% | 41.3%–51.2% | 381 |
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health PotionFew games | 5.3% | 44.6% | 33.2%–56.7% | 65 |
| Scorchclaw PupFew games | 5.1% | 43.6% | 31.9%–55.9% | 62 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 91% | 46.3% | 43.4%–49.3% | 1,110 |
| Ghost + Smite | 8.9% | 45.0% | 35.9%–54.3% | 109 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 28% | 45.2% | 40.0%–50.6% | 334 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 26% | 50.2% | 44.6%–55.7% | 309 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 16% | 47.9% | 40.8%–55.0% | 188 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W EFew games | 6.1% | 47.9% | 36.9%–59.2% | 73 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E QFew games | 5.5% | 42.4% | 31.2%–54.4% | 66 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 22% | 52.2% | 46.0%–58.4% | 245 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 19% | 45.2% | 38.7%–52.0% | 210 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 12% | 45.9% | 37.8%–54.3% | 135 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 4.1% | 53.2% | 39.2%–66.7% | 47 |
| Q W E Q W R Q Q Q W RFew games | 2.8% | 59.4% | 42.3%–74.5% | 32 |
| Q W E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 2.2% | 28.0% | 14.3%–47.6% | 25 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Guinsoo's Rageblade | 32% | 45.8% | 40.9%–50.7% | 391 |
| Terminus | 15% | 52.5% | 45.2%–59.7% | 179 |
| Fiendhunter Bolts | 13% | 53.7% | 46.0%–61.1% | 164 |
| Infinity Edge | 13% | 60.1% | 52.2%–67.6% | 153 |
| Trinity Force | 12% | 48.0% | 40.2%–55.9% | 152 |
| Wit's End | 11% | 49.3% | 41.1%–57.5% | 140 |
| The Collector | 10% | 47.6% | 39.1%–56.3% | 126 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 9.4% | 59.1% | 50.0%–67.7% | 115 |
| Stormrazor | 8.9% | 50.0% | 40.7%–59.3% | 108 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 7.0% | 50.6% | 40.2%–61.0% | 85 |
Questions
What do Vayne Jungle players build first on VN?
The most played core is Kraken Slayer, then Blade of The Ruined King, then Experimental Hexplate: 8% of 1,221 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 59.2% win rate.
What skill order do Vayne Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 28% of 1,204 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vayne Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 91% of 1,221 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.3% win rate.












































