- Win
- 53.0%
- ▲3.0 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +2.80
- ±0.76
- Games
- 2,927
- a win +21.4 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.55 · 3.5%
- as Bot · any role
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×277% · 52.6% won
Spells
Fl
Te
Te
67% · 53.0% won
Skills
››starts Q W E
48% · 53.0% won
Items 13.6% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Rabadon's Deathcap
4th
- Rd
61.2% won26% pick - Zh
57.8% won26% pick - Sh
58.1% won18% pick
5th
- Zh
52.7% won25% pick - Sh
54.6% won18% pick - Vs
54.9% won15% pick
56.7% won (51.2–62.1) · 312 games
BootsSorcerer's Shoes65% · 54.7% won
Skill path 42% of games · 54.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap14%56.7%51% to 62%
- Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Rabadon's Deathcap6.2%57.8%50% to 66%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame5.3%52.9%44% to 62%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass5.2%55.0%46% to 64%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap5.0%58.8%50% to 67%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass3.0%53.6%42% to 65%
- Luden's Echo › Archangel's Staff › Rabadon's Deathcap3.0%72.1%60% to 81%
- Archangel's Staff › Luden's Echo › Stormsurge2.9%53.0%41% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E48%53.0%1,397
- ››starts Q E W33%53.9%973
- ››starts Q E W6.7%55.9%195
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.3%60.4%96
- ››starts Q W QFew games2.7%47.5%80
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion77% · 52.6% won · 2,256 games
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 17%52.5% won
- Doran's Ring Few games1.2%65.7% won
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes65% · 54.7% won · 1,917 games
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 24%53.6% won
- No boots 4.3%37.8% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Teleport67% · 53.0% won · 1,960 games
- Flash + Barrier 14%53.1% won
- Flash + Ignite 7.3%51.2% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 14% | 56.7% | 51.2%–62.1% | 312 |
| Rod of Ages › Archangel's Staff › Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.2% | 57.8% | 49.5%–65.6% | 142 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 5.3% | 52.9% | 44.1%–61.6% | 121 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.2% | 55.0% | 46.1%–63.6% | 120 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.0% | 58.8% | 49.6%–67.4% | 114 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.0% | 53.6% | 42.0%–64.9% | 69 |
| Luden's Echo › Archangel's Staff › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 3.0% | 72.1% | 60.4%–81.3% | 68 |
| Archangel's Staff › Luden's Echo › StormsurgeFew games | 2.9% | 53.0% | 41.2%–64.6% | 66 |
| 4th item, of 1,408 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 26% | 61.2% | 56.1%–66.1% | 361 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 26% | 57.8% | 52.6%–62.8% | 360 |
| Shadowflame | 18% | 58.1% | 51.9%–64.0% | 248 |
| Void Staff | 8.9% | 54.4% | 45.7%–62.9% | 125 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 4.8% | 54.4% | 42.7%–65.7% | 68 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 4.5% | 54.0% | 41.8%–65.7% | 63 |
| 5th item, of 680 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 25% | 52.7% | 45.2%–60.1% | 167 |
| Shadowflame | 18% | 54.6% | 45.7%–63.3% | 119 |
| Void Staff | 15% | 54.9% | 45.2%–64.2% | 102 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 13% | 52.3% | 41.9%–62.6% | 86 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 10% | 59.4% | 47.6%–70.2% | 69 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 5.3% | 66.7% | 50.3%–79.8% | 36 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 65% | 54.7% | 52.5%–56.9% | 1,917 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 24% | 53.6% | 49.8%–57.3% | 689 |
| No boots | 4.3% | 37.8% | 29.8%–46.5% | 127 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 2.6% | 42.7% | 32.1%–54.0% | 75 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 2.4% | 38.0% | 27.6%–49.7% | 71 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 77% | 52.6% | 50.6%–54.7% | 2,256 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 17% | 52.5% | 48.1%–56.8% | 507 |
| Doran's RingFew games | 1.2% | 65.7% | 49.2%–79.2% | 35 |
| Tear of the GoddessFew games | 0.7% | 80.0% | 58.4%–91.9% | 20 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 67% | 53.0% | 50.8%–55.2% | 1,960 |
| Flash + Barrier | 14% | 53.1% | 48.3%–57.9% | 414 |
| Flash + Ignite | 7.3% | 51.2% | 44.5%–57.8% | 213 |
| Flash + Heal | 4.8% | 57.6% | 49.2%–65.5% | 139 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 48% | 53.0% | 50.4%–55.7% | 1,397 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 33% | 53.9% | 50.7%–57.0% | 973 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 6.7% | 55.9% | 48.9%–62.7% | 195 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 3.3% | 60.4% | 50.4%–69.6% | 96 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W QFew games | 2.7% | 47.5% | 36.9%–58.3% | 80 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 42% | 54.0% | 51.1%–56.8% | 1,164 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 27% | 54.3% | 50.7%–57.8% | 750 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.4% | 56.2% | 47.3%–64.7% | 121 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.8% | 49.4% | 38.5%–60.3% | 77 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.7% | 56.0% | 44.8%–66.7% | 75 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.6% | 57.8% | 46.2%–68.6% | 71 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 37% | 54.6% | 51.7%–57.6% | 1,091 |
| Shadowflame | 37% | 55.8% | 52.8%–58.7% | 1,083 |
| Rod of Ages | 26% | 52.6% | 49.1%–56.2% | 762 |
| Void Staff | 14% | 51.9% | 47.0%–56.7% | 399 |
| Banshee's Veil | 8.6% | 52.4% | 46.2%–58.5% | 252 |
| Cryptbloom | 7.8% | 60.3% | 53.8%–66.4% | 229 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 3.9% | 78.1% | 69.6%–84.7% | 114 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 2.8% | 50.0% | 39.4%–60.6% | 82 |
| Archangel's StaffFew games | 1.4% | 41.5% | 27.8%–56.6% | 41 |
Questions
What do Veigar Bot players build first on VN?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 11% of 2,927 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 56.7% win rate.
What skill order do Veigar Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 48% of 2,927 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 53.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Veigar Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 67% of 2,927 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 53.0% win rate.










































