- Win
- 47.9%
- ▼2.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.60
- ±0.32
- Games
- 21.9k
- a win +26.7 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 1.5 · 3.4%
- as Support · any role
Veigar Support on VN, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 21,867 games).
Build
Start
×291% · 48.1% won
Spells
Ig
34% · 47.3% won
Skills
58% · 48.8% won
Items 16.8% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Zh
51.3%won25% pick - Rd
52.1%won23% pick - Vs
53.7%won12% pick
- Rd
52.6%won26% pick - Zh
50.3%won16% pick - Vs
47.6%won11% pick
50.0% won (47.8–52.2) · 1,959 games
Skill path 43% of games · 49.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame17%50.0%48% to 52%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap6.3%53.8%50% to 57%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap5.4%52.7%49% to 57%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass5.3%48.7%45% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass5.0%51.7%48% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's Deathcap3.6%52.3%47% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W58%48.8%12,114
- ››starts Q E W15%50.3%3,043
- ››starts Q W E9.5%46.7%1,986
- ››starts E Q W2.8%43.2%586
- ››starts Q E W2.8%48.8%578
Starting items
- Health Potion 5.3%48.3% won
- Control Ward 1.7%46.4% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 20%47.6% won
- No boots 8.0%37.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal 24%48.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash 22%47.8% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 17% | 50.0% | 47.8%–52.2% | 1,959 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.3% | 53.8% | 50.2%–57.4% | 730 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.4% | 52.7% | 48.8%–56.6% | 624 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.3% | 48.7% | 44.8%–52.7% | 612 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.0% | 51.7% | 47.7%–55.8% | 578 |
| Luden's Echo › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.6% | 52.3% | 47.5%–57.0% | 421 |
| 4th item, of 4,448 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 25% | 51.3% | 48.3%–54.2% | 1,110 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 23% | 52.1% | 49.0%–55.2% | 1,021 |
| Void Staff | 12% | 53.7% | 49.4%–58.0% | 512 |
| Shadowflame | 11% | 54.2% | 49.8%–58.6% | 483 |
| Morellonomicon | 5.6% | 46.0% | 39.9%–52.2% | 248 |
| Stormsurge | 4.7% | 49.8% | 43.1%–56.5% | 211 |
| 5th item, of 1,109 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 26% | 52.6% | 46.8%–58.3% | 287 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 50.3% | 43.0%–57.6% | 175 |
| Void Staff | 11% | 47.6% | 39.0%–56.3% | 124 |
| Shadowflame | 9.1% | 52.5% | 42.8%–61.9% | 101 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 6.4% | 54.9% | 43.4%–66.0% | 71 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 6.4% | 59.2% | 47.5%–69.8% | 71 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 61% | 48.7% | 47.8%–49.5% | 13,334 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 20% | 47.6% | 46.1%–49.1% | 4,295 |
| No boots | 8.0% | 37.8% | 35.6%–40.1% | 1,738 |
| Mercury's Treads | 4.7% | 48.3% | 45.2%–51.4% | 1,021 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.5% | 53.3% | 50.2%–56.5% | 975 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 48.1% | 47.4%–48.8% | 19,134 |
| Health Potion | 5.3% | 48.3% | 45.4%–51.2% | 1,123 |
| Control Ward | 1.7% | 46.4% | 41.3%–51.7% | 349 |
| 3 × Health Potion | 0.7% | 43.1% | 35.6%–51.1% | 153 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 34% | 47.3% | 46.2%–48.4% | 7,437 |
| Flash + Heal | 24% | 48.6% | 47.3%–49.9% | 5,323 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 22% | 47.8% | 46.4%–49.2% | 4,853 |
| Flash + Teleport | 14% | 47.1% | 45.4%–48.9% | 3,022 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 58% | 48.8% | 47.9%–49.7% | 12,114 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 15% | 50.3% | 48.6%–52.1% | 3,043 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 9.5% | 46.7% | 44.5%–48.9% | 1,986 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 2.8% | 43.2% | 39.2%–47.2% | 586 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q E W | 2.8% | 48.8% | 44.7%–52.9% | 578 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 43% | 49.2% | 48.1%–50.2% | 8,517 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.8% | 49.7% | 47.4%–52.1% | 1,733 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 7.4% | 47.9% | 45.3%–50.4% | 1,458 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 4.5% | 48.7% | 45.4%–52.0% | 877 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 4.4% | 49.1% | 45.7%–52.4% | 860 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.8% | 44.1% | 39.0%–49.3% | 356 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 70% | 47.9% | 47.1%–48.7% | 15,205 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 26% | 50.5% | 49.2%–51.7% | 5,692 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 24% | 52.3% | 50.9%–53.6% | 5,337 |
| Rod of Ages | 19% | 48.3% | 46.8%–49.8% | 4,219 |
| Celestial Opposition | 14% | 49.5% | 47.7%–51.2% | 3,114 |
| Void Staff | 6.9% | 50.2% | 47.7%–52.7% | 1,517 |
| Morellonomicon | 5.9% | 47.7% | 45.0%–50.5% | 1,280 |
| Banshee's Veil | 4.3% | 53.1% | 49.9%–56.3% | 929 |
| Dream Maker | 2.7% | 45.8% | 41.8%–49.8% | 579 |
| Cryptbloom | 2.3% | 49.8% | 45.5%–54.1% | 508 |
Questions
What do Veigar Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 9% of 21,867 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.0% win rate.
What skill order do Veigar Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 58% of 20,961 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Veigar Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 34% of 21,867 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.3% win rate.









































