- Win
- 50.2%
- ▲0.2 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.75
- Games
- 2,671
- a win +19.2 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.24 · 3.3%
- as Top · any role
Veigar Top on VN, patch 26.21: Rod of Ages, Archangel's Staff, Rabadon's Deathcap; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 2,671 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
DominationSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 49%Flex Adaptive force 92%Defense Health scaling 80%Set taken in 41% of games
Every rune with its win rate36 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 90% | 50.7% | 48.7–52.7% |
| Manaflow Band | 87% | 50.3% | 48.3–52.4% |
| Arcane Comet | 57% | 48.8% | 46.3–51.3% |
| Gathering Storm | 52% | 49.4% | 46.8–52.1% |
| Scorch | 14% | 47.0% | 42.0–52.0% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 8.1% | 46.3% | 39.8–53.0% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 3.5% | 48.4% | 38.5–58.4% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 3.0% | 45.6% | 35.1–56.5% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 2.9% | 47.4% | 36.5–58.5% |
| CelerityFew games | 2.4% | 52.3% | 40.4–64.0% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 1.4% | 55.3% | 39.7–69.9% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 1.4% | 44.4% | 29.5–60.4% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 1.2% | 48.5% | 32.5–64.8% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 42% | 47.6% | 44.7–50.5% |
| Cheap Shot | 40% | 47.0% | 44.0–50.0% |
| Taste of Blood | 12% | 54.1% | 48.6–59.4% |
| Grisly Mementos | 11% | 52.2% | 46.5–57.8% |
| Treasure Hunter | 9.9% | 53.6% | 47.6–59.5% |
| Electrocute | 9.6% | 51.4% | 45.3–57.4% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 2.2% | 51.7% | 39.2–64.1% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 1.2% | 42.4% | 27.2–59.2% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 30% | 54.5% | 51.1–58.0% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 26% | 53.5% | 49.8–57.2% |
| Magical Footwear | 24% | 52.6% | 48.7–56.5% |
| First Strike | 22% | 54.0% | 50.0–58.0% |
| Cash Back | 4.9% | 59.2% | 50.6–67.3% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 2.8% | 54.1% | 42.8–64.9% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 2.1% | 56.4% | 43.3–68.6% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 1.9% | 58.0% | 44.2–70.6% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 1.4% | 51.4% | 35.9–66.6% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 5.6% | 45.3% | 37.6–53.3% |
| Overgrowth | 4.4% | 43.6% | 34.9–52.6% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 2.3% | 50.0% | 37.7–62.3% |
| DemolishFew games | 2.1% | 46.4% | 34.0–59.3% |
| Second WindFew games | 1.0% | 51.9% | 34.0–69.3% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 0.9% | 58.3% | 38.8–75.5% |
Questions
What keystone do Veigar Top players take on VN?
Arcane Comet, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 39% of 2,671 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.2% win rate.
What other rune page do Veigar Top players use?
First Strike with Sorcery: 21% of 2,671 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.8% win rate.
Which stat shards do Veigar Top players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 41% of 2,671 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.0% win rate.







































