- Win
- 51.5%
- ▲1.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +6.60
- ±0.20
- Games
- 67.1k
- a win +29.7 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 6.4 · 29.7%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 20.2% of games with a core · 53.6% won
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Stormsurge
- R
56.7%won36% · 828pick, 828 games - Z
55.7%won35% · 804pick, 804 games - H
54.8%won13% · 293pick, 293 games
- R
52.3%won35% · 181pick, 181 games - Z
48.9%won18% · 95pick, 95 games - V
52.9%won16% · 82pick, 82 games
53.6% won (52.4–54.8) · 6,752 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
91% · 51.7% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
77% · 52.6% won
Spells
- Flash
- Heal
63% · 51.9% won
or E
F
17%
Skills · max
36% · 51.8% won
or ›› 2.4%









Runes Arcane Comet + Precision
or Arcane Comet + Inspiration 28%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver1st of 44
Gold and Platinum1st of 44
Emerald and Diamond9th of 41
Master+26th of 38
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Warwick1,075 games57.2%
- Lux248 games58.9%
- Jhin13,283 games53.2%+1.1
Most played
- Jhin13,283 games53.2%
- Ezreal8,552 games50.0%
- Caitlyn7,838 games50.0%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,010 games | 1,010 | 51.6% | +30.4 | −18.1 | +7.00rank +0.89, ±1.60, the 95% range, over 1,010 games |
| Bronze5,264 games | 5,264 | 52.9% | +31.2 | −17.2 | +8.50rank +2.38, ±0.71, the 95% range, over 5,264 games |
| Silver10,483 games | 10,483 | 52.7% | +30.8 | −17.8 | +8.00rank +2.20, ±0.50, the 95% range, over 10,483 games |
| Gold15,607 games | 15,607 | 52.7% | +30.2 | −18.2 | +7.50rank +1.93, ±0.41, the 95% range, over 15,607 games |
| Platinum16,267 games | 16,267 | 51.3% | +29.2 | −18.7 | +6.10rank +1.49, ±0.39, the 95% range, over 16,267 games |
| Emerald11,465 games | 11,465 | 50.4% | +28.5 | −18.9 | +5.30rank +1.20, ±0.46, the 95% range, over 11,465 games |
| Diamond3,826 games | 3,826 | 47.9% | +28.2 | −18.4 | +4.30rank +1.74, ±0.78, the 95% range, over 3,826 games |
| Master1,753 games | 1,753 | 47.4% | +28.4 | −18.4 | +3.90rank +1.63, ±1.16, the 95% range, over 1,753 games |
| Grandmaster48 games, small sample | 48 | 45.8% | +28.1 | −20.8 | +1.60rank +0.87, ±7.21, the 95% range, over 48 games |
| Challenger10 games, small sample | 10 | 50.0% | +34.8 | −21.4 | +6.70rank +0.73, ±18.68, the 95% range, over 10 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 51.5%, 51% to 52%, the 95% range | 6.4% | 29.7% | +6.60, ±0.20, the 95% range, over 65,737 games | 67,105 |
| 26.20 | 51.8%, 51% to 52%, the 95% range | 6.6% | 29.8% | +6.70, ±0.29, the 95% range, over 30,130 games | 30,821 |
Questions
Is Xerath Support good right now?
Grade S, 2nd of 46 Support picks: 51.5% won over 67,101 games in all ranks on VN, last 14 days.
How much LP does Xerath Support net a game?
+6.60 LP a game (±0.20) in all ranks on VN, last 14 days, against a rank average of +1.75.
Which lanes are hardest for Xerath Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on VN, last 14 days are Jarvan IV (47.0%), Milio (45.4%), Yuumi (48.5%).
Who does Xerath Support win most with?
Kog'Maw Bot: the pair won 60.1% of 308 games in all ranks on VN, last 14 days.
Does Xerath Support win more in short or long games?
Xerath Support wins most in games of 15–19 minutes: 57.3% in all ranks on VN, last 14 days.






















































