- Win
- 50.9%
- ▲0.9 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.90
- ±0.24
- Games
- 27.3k
- a win +19.5 · a loss −18.7
- Pick · Ban
- 2.5 · 4.1%
- as Top · any role
Yorick Top on VN, patch 26.21: Trinity Force, Hullbreaker, Spear of Shojin; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 27,309 games).
Build
Start
Hp
57% · 50.8% won
Spells
Te
59% · 50.5% won
Skills
69% · 51.3% won
Items 6.7% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Hullbreaker
- Spear of Shojin
- Sg
52.2%won22% · 120pick, 120 games - Th
44.5%won20% · 111pick, 111 games - Sg
51.4%won20% · 111pick, 111 games
- Sv
46.5%won16% · 33pick, 33 games - Sg
42.8%won15% · 31pick, 31 games - Sg
50.2%won12% · 25pick, 25 games
57.5% won (54.7–60.4) · 1,147 games
4th: of the 551 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 206 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 58% of games · 51.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Hullbreaker › Spear of Shojin6.7%57.5%55% to 60%
- Trinity Force › Spear of Shojin › Serylda's Grudge4.8%57.3%54% to 61%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Thornmail4.3%48.5%45% to 52%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin4.1%62.3%59% to 66%
- Trinity Force › Spear of Shojin › Sterak's Gage3.2%58.4%54% to 62%
- Trinity Force › Hullbreaker › Serylda's Grudge3.1%57.3%53% to 61%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Hullbreaker2.9%55.1%51% to 59%
- Trinity Force › Hullbreaker › Thornmail2.7%47.8%43% to 52%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W69%51.3%18,685
- ››starts Q E W8.8%49.8%2,369
- ››starts Q E Q6.2%51.1%1,664
- ››starts E Q W5.5%50.0%1,493
- ››starts Q E W2.9%51.3%776
Starting items
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion Highest win20%52.4% won
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 18%50.6% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 25%51.3% won
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win8.8%54.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite Highest win31%51.8% won
- Exhaust + Flash 6.5%50.7% won
Every option as a table58 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Hullbreaker › Spear of Shojin | 6.7% | 57.5% | 54.7%–60.4% | 1,147 |
| Trinity Force › Spear of Shojin › Serylda's Grudge | 4.8% | 57.3% | 53.9%–60.7% | 832 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Thornmail | 4.3% | 48.5% | 45.0%–52.1% | 748 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Spear of Shojin | 4.1% | 62.3% | 58.7%–65.8% | 703 |
| Trinity Force › Spear of Shojin › Sterak's Gage | 3.2% | 58.4% | 54.2%–62.4% | 545 |
| Trinity Force › Hullbreaker › Serylda's Grudge | 3.1% | 57.3% | 53.0%–61.5% | 527 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Hullbreaker | 2.9% | 55.1% | 50.7%–59.4% | 503 |
| Trinity Force › Hullbreaker › Thornmail | 2.7% | 47.8% | 43.3%–52.3% | 471 |
| 4th item, of 8,752 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 17% | 52.8% | 50.2%–55.3% | 1,455 |
| Sterak's Gage | 11% | 56.4% | 53.3%–59.5% | 1,003 |
| Spirit Visage | 11% | 52.8% | 49.7%–55.9% | 996 |
| Spear of Shojin | 10% | 51.1% | 47.8%–54.3% | 899 |
| Hullbreaker | 7.1% | 55.3% | 51.4%–59.2% | 622 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 6.1% | 52.4% | 48.2%–56.6% | 534 |
| 5th item, of 3,229 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 13% | 50.7% | 45.9%–55.6% | 406 |
| Sterak's Gage | 12% | 52.1% | 47.1%–57.0% | 386 |
| Spirit Visage | 12% | 47.2% | 42.2%–52.3% | 375 |
| Randuin's Omen | 6.8% | 48.6% | 42.1%–55.2% | 218 |
| Hullbreaker | 5.6% | 61.0% | 53.8%–67.8% | 182 |
| Spear of Shojin | 5.6% | 52.5% | 45.2%–59.6% | 181 |
| 6th item, of 279 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 15% | 61.0% | 45.7%–74.3% | 41 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 8.6% | 70.8% | 50.8%–85.1% | 24 |
| HullbreakerFew games | 8.2% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 7.2% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 59% | 51.0% | 50.2%–51.8% | 16,027 |
| Mercury's Treads | 25% | 51.3% | 50.1%–52.4% | 6,826 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 8.8% | 54.5% | 52.5%–56.5% | 2,415 |
| No boots | 6.0% | 43.4% | 41.1%–45.9% | 1,637 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 0.8% | 52.6% | 45.9%–59.2% | 211 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 57% | 50.8% | 50.0%–51.6% | 15,466 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 20% | 52.4% | 51.0%–53.7% | 5,486 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 18% | 50.6% | 49.3%–52.0% | 5,016 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 1.5% | 46.7% | 41.9%–51.6% | 411 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 59% | 50.5% | 49.7%–51.3% | 15,977 |
| Flash + Ignite | 31% | 51.8% | 50.7%–52.8% | 8,487 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 6.5% | 50.7% | 48.4%–53.0% | 1,780 |
| Flash + Ghost | 1.9% | 52.7% | 48.3%–57.0% | 509 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 69% | 51.3% | 50.6%–52.0% | 18,685 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 8.8% | 49.8% | 47.8%–51.8% | 2,369 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 6.2% | 51.1% | 48.7%–53.5% | 1,664 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 5.5% | 50.0% | 47.4%–52.5% | 1,493 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 2.9% | 51.3% | 47.8%–54.8% | 776 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 58% | 51.6% | 50.9%–52.4% | 15,579 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.2% | 51.2% | 48.8%–53.6% | 1,651 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 5.0% | 51.9% | 49.2%–54.6% | 1,341 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.5% | 50.2% | 47.3%–53.0% | 1,202 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.7% | 52.8% | 49.2%–56.5% | 721 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.2% | 46.3% | 42.4%–50.3% | 598 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Black Cleaver | 30% | 53.4% | 52.3%–54.5% | 8,123 |
| Thornmail | 20% | 49.6% | 48.3%–50.9% | 5,333 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 18% | 55.1% | 53.7%–56.4% | 5,003 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 13% | 51.2% | 49.5%–52.8% | 3,522 |
| Sterak's Gage | 12% | 55.8% | 54.1%–57.5% | 3,232 |
| Spirit Visage | 11% | 49.6% | 47.7%–51.4% | 2,892 |
| Eclipse | 7.6% | 54.0% | 51.9%–56.1% | 2,083 |
| Randuin's Omen | 5.2% | 47.3% | 44.7%–49.9% | 1,424 |
| Liandry's Torment | 4.9% | 54.4% | 51.7%–57.1% | 1,340 |
| Chempunk Chainsword | 2.7% | 51.8% | 48.2%–55.4% | 735 |
Questions
What do Yorick Top players build first on VN?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Hullbreaker, then Spear of Shojin: 4% of 27,309 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 57.5% win rate.
What skill order do Yorick Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 69% of 26,954 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Yorick Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 59% of 27,309 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.5% win rate.

















































