Yuumi Support build on VN
27th of 31 Support
Win rate48.5%−1.5 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+2.80±0.71 · Support +5.19
Games4,168Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.7%as Support
Ban rate7.0%any role
Yuumi Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Mikael's Blessing (7% of 4,168 games), Exhaust and Heal.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Mb Ac Mr Mikael's Blessing · Ardent Censer · Moonstone Renewer | 6.8% | 284 | 62.7%57% to 68% |
Ac Mb Mr Ardent Censer · Mikael's Blessing · Moonstone Renewer | 5.2% | 215 | 70.2%64% to 76% |
Mb Mr Ac Mikael's Blessing · Moonstone Renewer · Ardent Censer | 3.2% | 132 | 57.6%49% to 66% |
Ac Mr Mb Ardent Censer · Moonstone Renewer · Mikael's Blessing | 2.9% | 122 | 63.9%55% to 72% |
Mr Ac Mb Moonstone Renewer · Ardent Censer · Mikael's Blessing | 2.0% | 85 | 60.0%49% to 70% |
Mr Mb Ac Moonstone Renewer · Mikael's Blessing · Ardent Censer | 1.6% | 66 | 54.6%43% to 66% |
Mb Ac Re Mikael's Blessing · Ardent Censer · Redemption | 1.5% | 63 | 60.3%48% to 71% |
Mb Ac Kv Mikael's Blessing · Ardent Censer · Knight's Vow | 1.3% | 55 | 50.9%38% to 64% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | |||||||||||||
| W | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 26% · 1,09949.3%46%–52%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, E · 21% · 87151.8%48%–55%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, E · 13% · 52750.8%47%–55%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, E · 9.5% · 39752.1%47%–57%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, Q · 7.4% · 30950.8%45%–56%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dream Maker400 gold | 79% | 3,297 | 50.6%49% to 52% |
| Redemption2,300 gold | 13% | 532 | 53.6%49% to 58% |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 12% | 514 | 43.6%39% to 48% |
| Knight's Vow2,300 gold | 12% | 492 | 57.9%54% to 62% |
| Shurelya's Battlesong2,200 gold | 9.6% | 399 | 53.9%49% to 59% |
| Staff of Flowing Water2,250 gold | 6.8% | 284 | 57.0%51% to 63% |
| Echoes of Helia2,200 gold | 6.7% | 280 | 56.8%51% to 62% |
| Dawncore2,500 gold | 5.9% | 245 | 58.0%52% to 64% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 4.0% | 168 | 41.7%34% to 49% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 2.8% | 115 | 80.0%72% to 86% |
Starting items
- Control Ward49% · 2,05351.1%49%–53%
- 2 × Health Potion26% · 1,09244.2%41%–47%
- Health Potion3.2% · 13441.8%34%–50%
- Faerie Charm, Control Ward0.3% · 1369.2%42%–87%
Boots
- No boots96% · 3,98549.0%47%–51%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity4.1% · 17039.4%32%–47%
Summoner spells
- Exhaust and Heal66% · 2,74548.6%47%–51%
- Exhaust and Ignite29% · 1,21549.2%46%–52%
- Heal and Ignite3.0% · 12546.4%38%–55%
- Flash and Ignite0.8% · 3435.3%21%–52%
Questions
What do Yuumi Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Mikael's Blessing, then Ardent Censer, then Moonstone Renewer: 7% of 4,168 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 62.7% win rate.
What skill order do Yuumi Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, Q: 26% of 4,168 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Yuumi Support players take?
Exhaust and Heal, in 66% of 4,168 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.6% win rate.






















