- Win
- 51.8%
- ▲1.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.50
- ±0.89
- Games
- 2,635
- a win +25.1 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.24 · 0.39%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 11.2% of games with a core · 60.9% won
- Sunfire Aegis
- Spirit Visage
- Thornmail
- Z
58.2%won25% · 13pick, 13 games - R
55.9%won24% · 12pick, 12 games - P
57.5%won9.8% · 5pick, 5 games
60.9% won (52.5–68.6) · 138 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
92% · 52.0% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
34% · 51.7% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
63% · 52.5% won
or E
F
30%
Skills · max
32% · 52.3% won
or ›› 13%









Runes Aftershock + Precision
or Aftershock + Inspiration 9.5%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Jhin266 games54.1%
- Kai'Sa370 games50.3%
- Ezreal228 games50.4%
Most played
- Kai'Sa370 games50.3%
- Lee Sin285 games46.7%
- Jhin266 games54.1%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron35 games, small sample | 35 | 54.3% | +21.6 | −16.8 | +4.10rank +0.90, ±6.89, the 95% range, over 35 games |
| Bronze136 games, small sample | 136 | 44.5% | +23.3 | −18.3 | +0.40rank +2.38, ±3.67, the 95% range, over 136 games |
| Silver204 games, small sample | 204 | 51.5% | +28.1 | −17.6 | +6.20rank +2.20, ±3.35, the 95% range, over 204 games |
| Gold503 games | 503 | 55.5% | +25.5 | −18.4 | +6.00rank +1.93, ±2.05, the 95% range, over 503 games |
| Platinum601 games | 601 | 52.4% | +23.8 | −18.5 | +4.00rank +1.49, ±1.79, the 95% range, over 601 games |
| Emerald488 games | 488 | 51.5% | +25.4 | −18.6 | +4.20rank +1.20, ±2.08, the 95% range, over 488 games |
| Diamond331 games | 331 | 49.7% | +25.8 | −17.3 | +4.50rank +1.75, ±2.47, the 95% range, over 331 games |
| Master258 games, small sample | 258 | 54.4% | +25.4 | −18.2 | +5.70rank +1.63, ±2.80, the 95% range, over 258 games |
| Grandmaster28 games, small sample | 28 | 32.1% | +24.9 | −17.4 | −3.80rank +0.87, ±7.83, the 95% range, over 28 games |
| Challenger13 games, small sample | 13 | 53.9% | +19.4 | −20.8 | +0.80rank +0.68, ±11.36, the 95% range, over 13 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 51.8%, 50% to 54%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 0.4% | +4.50, ±0.89, the 95% range, over 2,597 games | 2,635 |
| 26.20 | 50.6%, 48% to 53%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 0.4% | +3.80, ±1.29, the 95% range, over 1,228 games | 1,256 |
Questions
Is Zac Support good right now?
Grade B, off-meta: 51.8% won over 2,635 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Zac Support net a game?
+4.50 LP a game (±0.89) in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.75.
Who does Zac Support win most with?
Graves Jungle: the pair won 54.6% of 253 games in all ranks on VN, patch 26.21.


















































