- Win
- 42.1%
- ▼7.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- 0.00
- ±0.45
- Games
- 9,323
- a win +23.9 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.07 · 2.8%
- as Support · any role
Volibear Support, patch 26.21: Dusk and Dawn, Navori Flickerblade, Spirit Visage; Lethal Tempo + Resolve; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 9,323 games).
Build
Start
×288% · 42.4% won
Spells
Ig
61% · 41.9% won
Skills
28% · 40.7% won
Items 5.7% of games with a core
- Dusk and Dawn
- Navori Flickerblade
- Spirit Visage
- Th
46.8%won59% · 55pick, 55 games - Ss
52.0%won11% · 10pick, 10 games
- Th
45.3%won8.9% · 37pick, 37 games - Dm
60.5%won7.2% · 30pick, 30 games - Rd
47.2%won6.0% · 25pick, 25 games
41.9% won (35.9–48.2) · 241 games
4th: of the 93 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 17% of games · 41.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Dusk and Dawn › Navori Flickerblade › Spirit Visage5.7%41.9%36% to 48%
- Dusk and Dawn › Navori Flickerblade › Statikk Shiv2.9%43.5%35% to 52%
- Dusk and Dawn › Spirit Visage › Thornmail2.8%45.3%37% to 54%
- Dusk and Dawn › Navori Flickerblade › Thornmail2.7%47.0%38% to 56%
- Heartsteel › Spirit Visage › Thornmail2.4%46.5%37% to 56%
- Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › Spirit Visage2.3%47.5%38% to 57%
- Statikk Shiv › Hextech Gunblade › Shadowflame2.0%47.7%37% to 58%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W28%40.7%2,464
- ››starts E Q W11%44.0%929
- ››starts Q E W10%46.8%893
- ››starts E Q W8.0%42.3%700
- ››starts E Q W6.6%45.5%578
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.7%44.2% won
- Control Ward 4.7%39.7% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 19%43.4% won
- Mercury's Treads 15%44.3% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 22%42.9% won
- Flash + Heal 4.9%41.0% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Dusk and Dawn › Navori Flickerblade › Spirit Visage | 5.7% | 41.9% | 35.9%–48.2% | 241 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Navori Flickerblade › Statikk Shiv | 2.9% | 43.5% | 35.1%–52.3% | 124 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Spirit Visage › Thornmail | 2.8% | 45.3% | 36.6%–54.3% | 117 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Navori Flickerblade › Thornmail | 2.7% | 47.0% | 38.1%–56.0% | 115 |
| Heartsteel › Spirit Visage › Thornmail | 2.4% | 46.5% | 37.1%–56.2% | 101 |
| Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › Spirit VisageFew games | 2.3% | 47.5% | 37.9%–57.2% | 99 |
| Statikk Shiv › Hextech Gunblade › ShadowflameFew games | 2.0% | 47.7% | 37.5%–58.1% | 86 |
| 4th item, of 1,628 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 16% | 49.2% | 43.2%–55.3% | 258 |
| Spirit Visage | 13% | 47.1% | 40.5%–53.9% | 208 |
| Statikk Shiv | 6.9% | 56.6% | 47.4%–65.4% | 113 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 6.6% | 39.8% | 31.1%–49.2% | 108 |
| Navori FlickerbladeFew games | 6.0% | 45.9% | 36.4%–55.8% | 98 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.5% | 52.1% | 40.8%–63.1% | 73 |
| 5th item, of 416 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit VisageFew games | 8.9% | 43.2% | 28.7%–59.1% | 37 |
| ThornmailFew games | 8.9% | 40.5% | 26.4%–56.5% | 37 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 7.2% | 80.0% | 62.7%–90.5% | 30 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 6.0% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Dusk and DawnFew games | 5.3% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 35% | 42.9% | 41.2%–44.6% | 3,220 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 19% | 43.4% | 41.1%–45.7% | 1,752 |
| Mercury's Treads | 15% | 44.3% | 41.8%–46.9% | 1,438 |
| No boots | 12% | 33.5% | 30.9%–36.3% | 1,161 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 7.3% | 43.9% | 40.2%–47.6% | 677 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 42.4% | 41.3%–43.6% | 7,407 |
| Health Potion | 4.7% | 44.2% | 39.4%–49.1% | 398 |
| Control Ward | 4.7% | 39.7% | 35.0%–44.6% | 393 |
| 3 × Health PotionFew games | 0.4% | 42.9% | 28.0%–59.1% | 35 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 61% | 41.9% | 40.6%–43.2% | 5,727 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 22% | 42.9% | 40.8%–45.1% | 2,006 |
| Flash + Heal | 4.9% | 41.0% | 36.6%–45.5% | 461 |
| Flash + Ghost | 3.4% | 41.1% | 35.8%–46.5% | 319 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts E Q W | 28% | 40.7% | 38.7%–42.6% | 2,464 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 11% | 44.0% | 40.9%–47.2% | 929 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q E W | 10% | 46.8% | 43.6%–50.1% | 893 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 8.0% | 42.3% | 38.7%–46.0% | 700 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 6.6% | 45.5% | 41.5%–49.6% | 578 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q R | 17% | 41.9% | 39.4%–44.5% | 1,415 |
| Q E W W W R W Q W Q R | 5.7% | 46.1% | 41.6%–50.7% | 462 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.3% | 43.3% | 38.2%–48.5% | 351 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 3.2% | 40.6% | 34.8%–46.7% | 261 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W R | 3.1% | 41.3% | 35.5%–47.5% | 254 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.1% | 40.8% | 34.9%–47.0% | 250 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 36% | 42.8% | 41.2%–44.5% | 3,326 |
| Statikk Shiv | 27% | 43.1% | 41.2%–45.1% | 2,553 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 26% | 43.7% | 41.7%–45.7% | 2,443 |
| Heartsteel | 25% | 44.4% | 42.4%–46.4% | 2,335 |
| Thornmail | 19% | 45.1% | 42.8%–47.4% | 1,762 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 13% | 40.6% | 37.9%–43.4% | 1,221 |
| Bloodsong | 10% | 42.1% | 39.0%–45.3% | 945 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 9.2% | 48.3% | 44.9%–51.6% | 858 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 6.5% | 40.2% | 36.4%–44.2% | 604 |
| Hextech Gunblade | 6.3% | 43.5% | 39.6%–47.6% | 588 |
Questions
What do Volibear Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Dusk and Dawn, then Navori Flickerblade, then Spirit Visage: 3% of 9,323 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 41.9% win rate.
What skill order do Volibear Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start E, Q, W: 28% of 8,802 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 40.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Volibear Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 61% of 9,323 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 41.9% win rate.















































