- Win
- 44.0%
- ▼6.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.60
- ±0.59
- Games
- 5,455
- a win +23.5 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 6.8%
- as Support · any role
Warwick Support, last 30 days: Blade of The Ruined King, Stridebreaker, Thornmail; Lethal Tempo + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 5,455 games).
Build
Start
×287% · 44.8% won
Spells
Fl
36% · 43.8% won
Skills
28% · 46.5% won
Items 4.3% of games with a core
- Blade of The Ruined King
- Stridebreaker
- Thornmail
51.1% won (41.0–61.1) · 92 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted server by server, so they are not in this total. See them on EUW
Core items
- Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › Thornmail4.3%51.1%41% to 61%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › Dead Man's Plate2.8%50.0%38% to 62%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › Kraken Slayer2.2%57.5%43% to 70%
- Stridebreaker › Blade of The Ruined King › Thornmail2.0%46.5%33% to 61%
- Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › Experimental Hexplate1.4%43.3%27% to 61%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Dead Man's Plate › Stridebreaker1.2%48.0%30% to 67%
- Experimental Hexplate › Dead Man's Plate › Zhonya's Hourglass1.1%56.5%37% to 74%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Dead Man's Plate › Thornmail1.1%34.8%19% to 55%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E28%46.5%1,247
- ››starts Q E W18%44.1%827
- ››starts Q E W10%41.4%469
- ››starts Q W E9.9%43.0%449
- ››starts Q E W6.7%43.3%305
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.9%37.9% won
- Control Ward 4.3%40.8% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 16%45.7% won
- Mercury's Treads 11%45.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 32%45.2% won
- Flash + Barrier 8.1%41.9% won
Every option as a table36 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › ThornmailFew games | 4.3% | 51.1% | 41.0%–61.1% | 92 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 2.8% | 50.0% | 37.7%–62.3% | 60 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Stridebreaker › Kraken SlayerFew games | 2.2% | 57.5% | 43.3%–70.5% | 47 |
| Stridebreaker › Blade of The Ruined King › ThornmailFew games | 2.0% | 46.5% | 32.5%–61.1% | 43 |
| Kraken Slayer › Blade of The Ruined King › Experimental HexplateFew games | 1.4% | 43.3% | 27.4%–60.8% | 30 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Dead Man's Plate › StridebreakerFew games | 1.2% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Experimental Hexplate › Dead Man's Plate › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 1.1% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Dead Man's Plate › ThornmailFew games | 1.1% | 34.8% | 18.8%–55.1% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 44% | 44.6% | 42.6%–46.6% | 2,423 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 16% | 45.7% | 42.4%–48.9% | 898 |
| Mercury's Treads | 11% | 45.5% | 41.5%–49.4% | 605 |
| No boots | 11% | 32.9% | 29.2%–36.8% | 584 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 8.0% | 42.8% | 38.2%–47.4% | 435 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 44.8% | 43.2%–46.4% | 3,620 |
| Health Potion | 4.9% | 37.9% | 31.5%–44.8% | 203 |
| Control Ward | 4.3% | 40.8% | 33.9%–48.1% | 179 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.7% | 33.3% | 19.2%–51.2% | 30 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + Flash | 36% | 43.8% | 41.6%–46.0% | 1,960 |
| Flash + Ignite | 32% | 45.2% | 42.8%–47.5% | 1,734 |
| Flash + Barrier | 8.1% | 41.9% | 37.4%–46.6% | 439 |
| Flash + Ghost | 7.8% | 40.4% | 35.8%–45.1% | 426 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 28% | 46.5% | 43.8%–49.3% | 1,247 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q E W | 18% | 44.1% | 40.8%–47.5% | 827 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 10% | 41.4% | 37.0%–45.9% | 469 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 9.9% | 43.0% | 38.5%–47.6% | 449 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 6.7% | 43.3% | 37.8%–48.9% | 305 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 51% | 47.3% | 45.4%–49.2% | 2,761 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 28% | 48.3% | 45.8%–50.7% | 1,542 |
| Celestial Opposition | 22% | 43.8% | 41.0%–46.6% | 1,194 |
| Kraken Slayer | 19% | 44.3% | 41.3%–47.3% | 1,014 |
| Experimental Hexplate | 12% | 48.2% | 44.3%–52.1% | 635 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 11% | 39.3% | 35.6%–43.3% | 610 |
| Spirit Visage | 9.7% | 43.8% | 39.6%–48.0% | 528 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 7.2% | 52.7% | 47.7%–57.5% | 395 |
| Force of Nature | 4.7% | 51.6% | 45.5%–57.7% | 254 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 4.2% | 43.2% | 36.9%–49.7% | 227 |
Questions
What do Warwick Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Blade of The Ruined King, then Stridebreaker, then Thornmail: 2% of 5,455 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.1% win rate.
What skill order do Warwick Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start Q, W, E: 28% of 4,525 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Warwick Support players take?
Exhaust and Flash, in 36% of 5,455 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 43.8% win rate.











































