Xerath
Off-meta Bot
Win rate51.8%+1.8 pts vs Bot 50.0%
LP a game+2.30±0.53 · Bot +1.54
Games5,676Bot · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.60%as Bot
Ban rate7.0%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
Best against
- Jinx449 games54.1%+3.1 pts
- Caitlyn784 games55.5%+3.0 pts
- Aphelios131 games57.3%+2.4 pts
Worst against
- Samira146 games40.4%−5.8 pts
- Ezreal236 games50.4%−3.3 pts
- Kai'Sa332 games50.0%−1.7 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Le
Sh
Rd
- 55.1%27% played
- Highest win
- Le
Sh
St
- 58.0%3% played
- Boots
- Ss
Sorcerer's Shoes - 52.4%92% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 51.5%94% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 52.6%70% played
- Runes

Arcane CometSorcery, with Precision- 50.9%56% played
- Highest win

First StrikeInspiration, with Sorcery- 54.0%13% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 51.7%74% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·W·E
- 51.8%69% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 27% | 1,547 | 55.1%53% to 58% |
Le Hf Sh Luden's Echo · Horizon Focus · Shadowflame | 7.7% | 438 | 55.0%50% to 60% |
Le Hf Rd Luden's Echo · Horizon Focus · Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.2% | 184 | 50.5%43% to 58% |
Bt Hf Sh Blackfire Torch · Horizon Focus · Shadowflame | 2.9% | 165 | 52.7%45% to 60% |
Le Sh Hf Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Horizon Focus | 2.8% | 158 | 41.8%34% to 50% |
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 2.6% | 150 | 58.0%50% to 66% |
Le St Sh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 2.3% | 128 | 51.6%43% to 60% |
Le Sh Zh Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.9% | 110 | 54.6%45% to 64% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 69% · 3,93351.8%50%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 12% · 68550.8%47%–55%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 5.3% · 30251.7%46%–57%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 4.1% · 23261.6%55%–68%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, Q · 2.5% · 14351.1%43%–59%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horizon Focus2,700 gold | 32% | 1,789 | 52.7%50% to 55% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 22% | 1,270 | 54.4%52% to 57% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 15% | 879 | 68.9%66% to 72% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 15% | 840 | 54.3%51% to 58% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 12% | 690 | 53.3%50% to 57% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 9.3% | 529 | 52.6%48% to 57% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 4.6% | 259 | 53.7%48% to 60% |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter2,600 gold | 3.7% | 211 | 56.4%50% to 63% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 2.3% | 130 | 38.5%31% to 47% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 2.2% | 126 | 43.7%35% to 52% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion94% · 5,34851.5%50%–53%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion2.5% · 14057.9%50%–66%
- Doran's Ring0.7% · 4060.0%45%–74%
- Doran's Ring, Health Potion0.5% · 2665.4%46%–81%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes92% · 5,24952.4%51%–54%
- No boots5.4% · 30942.7%37%–48%
- Boots of Swiftness0.9% · 5251.9%39%–65%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity0.8% · 4744.7%31%–59%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport70% · 3,96052.6%51%–54%
- Flash and Barrier21% · 1,17151.2%48%–54%
- Flash and Heal3.9% · 22047.7%41%–54%
- Exhaust and Flash2.2% · 12238.5%30%–47%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Precision | 56% | 3,154 | 50.9%49% to 53% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Inspiration | 23% | 1,305 | 52.9%50% to 56% |
| First StrikeInspiration, with Sorcery | 13% | 719 | 54.0%50% to 58% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery | 4.3% | 241 | 50.6%44% to 57% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Domination | 1.9% | 107 | 51.4%42% to 61% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Precision | 0.5% | 30 | 33.3%19% to 51% |
Every rune, by tree
Sorcery
Primary 81% · secondary 17%
Primary 81% · secondary 17%
0%81%0%1%
5%91%0%
76%0%9%
85%0%13%
Precision
secondary 57%
secondary 57%
0%0%0%0%
0%0%54%
0%4%0%
46%10%0%
Inspiration
Primary 13% · secondary 23%
Primary 13% · secondary 23%
0%0%13%
0%12%19%
15%0%18%
22%0%0%
Domination
Primary 5% · secondary 2%
Primary 5% · secondary 2%
0%5%0%
5%2%0%
1%4%0%
2%0%5%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 90%Attack speed 8%Ability haste 1%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 81%Health 17%Tenacity and slow resist 2%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling74% · 4,20551.7%50%–53%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health12% · 66252.1%48%–56%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health4.7% · 26453.8%48%–60%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling3.5% · 20047.0%40%–54%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron170 games, small sample | 170 | 49.4% | +19.8 | −18.3 | +0.60±2.95 |
| Bronze559 games, small sample | 559 | 54.6% | +21.2 | −16.6 | +4.20±1.62 |
| Silver880 games, small sample | 880 | 53.0% | +20.8 | −17.1 | +3.00±1.30 |
| Gold1,100 games, small sample | 1,100 | 52.8% | +21.1 | −17.1 | +3.20±1.17 |
| Platinum1,038 games, small sample | 1,038 | 49.4% | +20.8 | −17.7 | +1.50±1.21 |
| Emerald969 games, small sample | 969 | 52.8% | +20.1 | −18.0 | +2.20±1.23 |
| Diamond602 games, small sample | 602 | 49.9% | +19.8 | −18.6 | +0.80±1.57 |
| Master242 games, small sample | 242 | 50.2% | +29.6 | −28.7 | +0.90±3.75 |
| Grandmaster17 games, small sample | 17 | 35.3% | +28.0 | −31.9 | −10.80±14.03 |
| Challengerno LP figure | – | 100.0% | – | – | No LP figure |








































































