- Win
- 48.7%
- ▼1.2 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±1.57
- Games
- 844
- a win +23.8 · a loss −19.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 8.1%
- as Top · any role
Xerath Top, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 844 games).
Low sample. 844 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×290% · 50.1% won
Spells
Te
72% · 48.7% won
Skills
56% · 47.7% won
Items 24.3% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Vs
58.9%won57% · 20pick, 20 games - Zh
54.0%won17% · 6pick, 6 games - St
55.0%won14% · 5pick, 5 games
54.7% won (45.2–63.9) · 106 games
4th: of the 35 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 53% of games · 48.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap24%54.7%45% to 64%
- Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › Shadowflame15%53.8%42% to 65%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame8.7%42.1%28% to 58%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E56%47.7%442
- ››starts W Q E24%53.7%188
- ››starts Q E WFew games6.4%51.0%51
- ››starts W E QFew games2.9%39.1%23
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess Few games6.0%43.8% won
Boots
- No boots Few games7.0%40.7% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games2.6%40.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 12%51.0% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games6.4%48.2% won
Every option as a table32 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 24% | 54.7% | 45.2%–63.9% | 106 |
| Luden's Echo › Horizon Focus › ShadowflameFew games | 15% | 53.8% | 41.9%–65.4% | 65 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 8.7% | 42.1% | 27.9%–57.8% | 38 |
| 4th item, of 143 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 28% | 57.5% | 42.2%–71.5% | 40 |
| Void StaffFew games | 25% | 61.1% | 44.9%–75.2% | 36 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 16% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 87% | 50.2% | 46.6%–53.8% | 737 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.0% | 40.7% | 29.1%–53.4% | 59 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 2.6% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 50.1% | 46.4%–53.7% | 719 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 6.0% | 43.8% | 30.7%–57.7% | 48 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 72% | 48.7% | 44.7%–52.7% | 610 |
| Flash + Barrier | 12% | 51.0% | 41.3%–60.6% | 100 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 6.4% | 48.2% | 35.4%–61.2% | 54 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 5.2% | 54.6% | 40.1%–68.3% | 44 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 56% | 47.7% | 43.1%–52.4% | 442 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 24% | 53.7% | 46.6%–60.7% | 188 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 6.4% | 51.0% | 37.7%–64.1% | 51 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E QFew games | 2.9% | 39.1% | 22.2%–59.2% | 23 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 53% | 48.3% | 43.6%–53.1% | 420 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 24% | 55.1% | 47.9%–62.1% | 185 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 5.9% | 52.2% | 38.1%–65.9% | 46 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.1% | 37.5% | 21.2%–57.3% | 24 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Horizon Focus | 24% | 54.2% | 47.3%–60.9% | 203 |
| Blackfire Torch | 15% | 51.2% | 42.6%–59.6% | 129 |
| Stormsurge | 14% | 46.7% | 38.0%–55.6% | 120 |
| Void StaffFew games | 11% | 50.6% | 40.4%–60.7% | 89 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 8.4% | 46.5% | 35.4%–58.0% | 71 |
| MalignanceFew games | 7.1% | 43.3% | 31.6%–55.9% | 60 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 5.7% | 77.1% | 63.5%–86.7% | 48 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 3.4% | 34.5% | 19.9%–52.7% | 29 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 3.0% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
Questions
What do Xerath Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 13% of 844 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 54.7% win rate.
What skill order do Xerath Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 56% of 794 games with a skill order in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 47.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Xerath Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 72% of 844 games in Emerald and above, patch 26.21, 48.7% win rate.








































