- Win
- 47.9%
- ▼2.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±0.32
- Games
- 14.9k
- a win +20.5 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.24 · 0.81%
- as Mid · any role
Xin Zhao Mid, last 7 days: Voltaic Cyclosword, The Collector, Infinity Edge; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 14,938 games).
Build
Start
Hp
41% · 45.8% won
Spells
Ig
91% · 48.2% won
Skills
46% · 48.0% won
Items 14.5% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- The Collector
- Infinity Edge
- Ld
60.3%won33% · 205pick, 205 games - Ga
58.0%won11% · 72pick, 72 games - Is
65.3%won11% · 66pick, 66 games
- Is
65.0%won23% · 49pick, 49 games - Ga
66.7%won22% · 48pick, 48 games - Ld
64.1%won12% · 27pick, 27 games
54.3% won (51.5–57.1) · 1,252 games
4th: of the 628 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 217 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 40% of games · 49.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Infinity Edge15%54.3%52% to 57%
- Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker12%57.1%54% to 60%
- Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › Nashor's Tooth7.3%57.0%53% to 61%
- Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › Death's Dance1.8%57.2%49% to 65%
- Essence Reaver › The Collector › Infinity Edge1.6%55.3%47% to 63%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards1.6%58.8%50% to 67%
- Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › Spirit Visage1.5%49.2%41% to 58%
- Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › The Collector1.4%61.5%52% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q46%48.0%6,805
- ››starts W E Q13%48.0%1,847
- ››starts E Q W12%48.5%1,746
- ››starts E W Q6.5%48.6%950
- ››starts W E Q3.4%48.1%501
Starting items
- Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion Highest win40%50.6% won
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 11%45.4% won
Boots
- Immortal Path Highest win19%52.9% won
- Armored Advance 19%49.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 3.2%49.8% won
- Flash + Teleport 3.1%43.2% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Infinity Edge | 15% | 54.3% | 51.5%–57.1% | 1,252 |
| Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker | 12% | 57.1% | 54.1%–60.1% | 1,033 |
| Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › Nashor's Tooth | 7.3% | 57.0% | 53.1%–60.8% | 633 |
| Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › Death's Dance | 1.8% | 57.2% | 49.3%–64.8% | 152 |
| Essence Reaver › The Collector › Infinity Edge | 1.6% | 55.3% | 47.1%–63.3% | 141 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.6% | 58.8% | 50.4%–66.7% | 136 |
| Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › Spirit Visage | 1.5% | 49.2% | 40.9%–57.7% | 132 |
| Statikk Shiv › Dusk and Dawn › The Collector | 1.4% | 61.5% | 52.5%–69.9% | 117 |
| 4th item, of 4,175 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 15% | 57.1% | 53.2%–61.0% | 609 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 9.8% | 59.2% | 54.3%–63.8% | 409 |
| Infinity Edge | 8.1% | 56.1% | 50.7%–61.2% | 339 |
| Spirit Visage | 6.6% | 58.8% | 52.9%–64.4% | 274 |
| Riftmaker | 6.5% | 55.4% | 49.4%–61.2% | 271 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 4.6% | 59.5% | 52.4%–66.2% | 190 |
| 5th item, of 1,499 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 11% | 64.3% | 56.8%–71.1% | 168 |
| Spirit Visage | 11% | 54.9% | 47.3%–62.4% | 162 |
| Death's Dance | 10% | 57.1% | 49.2%–64.6% | 156 |
| Immortal ShieldbowFew games | 6.5% | 65.3% | 55.5%–74.0% | 98 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 4.6% | 68.1% | 56.4%–77.9% | 69 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 4.5% | 60.3% | 48.4%–71.1% | 68 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 33% | 47.9% | 46.5%–49.3% | 4,936 |
| Immortal Path | 19% | 52.9% | 51.1%–54.8% | 2,800 |
| Armored Advance | 19% | 49.6% | 47.7%–51.4% | 2,780 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 16% | 48.8% | 46.8%–50.8% | 2,365 |
| No boots | 9.7% | 32.0% | 29.6%–34.4% | 1,452 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 41% | 45.8% | 44.6%–47.1% | 6,179 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 40% | 50.6% | 49.3%–51.8% | 6,006 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 11% | 45.4% | 43.0%–47.8% | 1,629 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 1.7% | 50.0% | 43.8%–56.2% | 246 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 91% | 48.2% | 47.3%–49.0% | 13,595 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 3.2% | 49.8% | 45.3%–54.3% | 474 |
| Flash + Teleport | 3.1% | 43.2% | 38.7%–47.7% | 461 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.7% | 35.9% | 27.3%–45.5% | 103 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 46% | 48.0% | 46.8%–49.2% | 6,805 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 13% | 48.0% | 45.7%–50.2% | 1,847 |
| Max W E Q · starts E Q W | 12% | 48.5% | 46.2%–50.9% | 1,746 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 6.5% | 48.6% | 45.5%–51.8% | 950 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E Q | 3.4% | 48.1% | 43.8%–52.5% | 501 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 40% | 49.0% | 47.7%–50.3% | 5,657 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 11% | 49.9% | 47.3%–52.4% | 1,510 |
| E Q W W W R W E W E R | 10% | 50.3% | 47.7%–52.9% | 1,423 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 4.3% | 51.9% | 47.8%–55.8% | 596 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q R | 2.3% | 52.2% | 46.7%–57.6% | 322 |
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q R | 2.0% | 55.0% | 49.1%–60.7% | 282 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Statikk Shiv | 42% | 51.5% | 50.3%–52.8% | 6,321 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 31% | 53.1% | 51.7%–54.5% | 4,690 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 16% | 48.8% | 46.8%–50.8% | 2,365 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 14% | 55.6% | 53.4%–57.7% | 2,126 |
| Riftmaker | 12% | 56.7% | 54.3%–59.0% | 1,738 |
| Death's Dance | 9.9% | 55.8% | 53.3%–58.4% | 1,474 |
| Essence Reaver | 8.4% | 51.6% | 48.8%–54.3% | 1,255 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 7.4% | 58.1% | 55.2%–61.0% | 1,106 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 5.9% | 47.3% | 44.0%–50.6% | 875 |
| Spirit Visage | 5.0% | 53.9% | 50.3%–57.5% | 740 |
Questions
What do Xin Zhao Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then The Collector, then Infinity Edge: 8% of 14,938 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 54.3% win rate.
What skill order do Xin Zhao Mid players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, W, Q: 46% of 14,685 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 48.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Xin Zhao Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 91% of 14,938 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 48.2% win rate.






















































