Xin Zhao counters in Mid

No clear Xin Zhao counter in Mid: Yone leads, 48.9% over 135 games.

Patch 26.20

How we measure

Lane matchups

3 opponents with 100+ games

Xz
Win rate50.4%48.2–52.6%
Games1,977Xin Zhao in Mid

Clear edges

The 95% range stays off 50%

Counters Xin Zhao

None yet. Closest: Yone, 48.9% (41–57%).

Xin Zhao beats

None yet. Closest: Yasuo, 54.8% (46–63%).

Win rate against Xin Zhao

Dot: win rate. Bar: 95% range. Hollow: even.

Every lane opponent

Win rate against Xin Zhao. Gold @15: opponent minus Xin Zhao.

Xin Zhao lane opponents in Mid
OpponentEdge
YoneEven13548.9%40.6–57.2%Even−71
AhriEven10346.6%37.3–56.2%Even−3
YasuoEven12645.2%36.8–53.9%Even−139

Questions

Who counters Xin Zhao in Mid?

No opponent clearly beats Xin Zhao in Mid yet. Yone has the highest win rate: 48.9% over 135 games (95% range 40.6–57.2%). EUW Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.

What does Xin Zhao beat in Mid?

No opponent is clearly beaten yet. Xin Zhao wins 54.8% of 126 games against Yasuo, its highest. EUW Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.

What is Xin Zhao's win rate in Mid?

50.4% over 1,977 games (95% range 48.2–52.6%). EUW Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20.

Which matchups are even for Xin Zhao in Mid?

3 of 3 opponents with 100+ games, such as Yone, Yasuo and Ahri: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.

How many games is this based on?

1,977 Xin Zhao games in Mid, against 3 opponents with 100+ games each. EUW Solo and Flex, all ranks, patch 26.20, 7–13 Oct 2026.