- Win
- 43.7%
- ▼6.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±0.42
- Games
- 10.4k
- a win +23.6 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 0.74%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 3.3% of games with a core · 38.0% won
- Eclipse
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- The Collector
38.0% won (30.6–46.0) · 150 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
89% · 43.7% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
34% · 43.7% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
56% · 43.4% won
or E
F
34%
Skills · max
24% · 44.9% won
or ›› 5.6%









Runes Hail of Blades + Precision
or Conqueror + Inspiration 9.1%
Lanes you meet
Best
- Vel'Koz51.1%+4.3 points against what the two win rates suggest178 · met 1.7%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with Xin Zhao
- Kayn457 games46.8%
- Master Yi590 games45.9%
- Jarvan IV324 games47.2%
Most played
- Jhin801 games45.2%
- Kai'Sa783 games44.1%
- Caitlyn781 games44.7%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron764 games | 764 | 47.8% | +22.1 | −17.5 | +1.40rank +0.64, ±1.49, the 95% range, over 764 games |
| Bronze1,825 games | 1,825 | 45.7% | +23.0 | −17.1 | +1.20rank +2.44, ±0.98, the 95% range, over 1,825 games |
| Silver1,951 games | 1,951 | 43.4% | +23.9 | −17.4 | +0.60rank +2.33, ±0.97, the 95% range, over 1,951 games |
| Gold2,293 games | 2,293 | 43.8% | +23.7 | −17.6 | +0.70rank +2.20, ±0.89, the 95% range, over 2,293 games |
| Platinum1,655 games | 1,655 | 41.7% | +23.5 | −18.0 | −0.50rank +1.86, ±1.04, the 95% range, over 1,655 games |
| Emerald995 games | 995 | 41.8% | +23.3 | −18.0 | −0.60rank +1.47, ±1.33, the 95% range, over 995 games |
| Diamond412 games | 412 | 37.7% | +23.5 | −17.1 | −1.80rank +2.01, ±2.01, the 95% range, over 412 games |
| Master166 games, small sample | 166 | 49.7% | +32.2 | −22.8 | +4.70rank +1.99, ±4.49, the 95% range, over 166 games |
| Grandmaster10 games, small sample | 10 | 40.0% | +38.3 | −25.0 | +0.30rank +0.65, ±20.99, the 95% range, over 10 games |
| Challenger4 games, small sample | 4 | 0.0% | – | −26.8 | −26.80rank −0.03, ±7.13, the 95% range, over 4 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch4 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.22 | 42.0%, 38% to 46%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 0.8% | −0.40, ±1.69, the 95% range, over 633 games | 647 |
| 26.21 | 44.0%, 43% to 45%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 0.8% | +0.70, ±0.54, the 95% range, over 6,241 games | 6,431 |
| 26.20 | 43.2%, 42% to 45%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 0.6% | +0.30, ±0.75, the 95% range, over 3,186 games | 3,299 |
| 26.19 | 44.9%, 42% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 0.5% | +0.30, ±1.28, the 95% range, over 949 games | 996 |
Questions
Is Xin Zhao Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 43.7% won over 10,392 games in all ranks on all servers, last 30 days.
How much LP does Xin Zhao Support net a game?
+0.50 LP a game (±0.42) in all ranks on all servers, last 30 days, against a rank average of +1.99.
Who does Xin Zhao Support win most with?
Shyvana Jungle: the pair won 52.9% of 225 games in all ranks on all servers, last 30 days.
Does Xin Zhao Support win more in short or long games?
Xin Zhao Support wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 45.5% in all ranks on all servers, last 30 days.






















































