YasuoMid build

7th of 45 Mid

Mid62%Top21%Bot15%
Win
50.7%
▲0.7 vs Mid
LP a game
+1.90
±0.03
Games
1,993.5k
a win +20.7 · a loss −17.8
Pick · Ban
11.6 · 24.8%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Yasuo Mid, last 30 days: Immortal Shieldbow, Infinity Edge, Death's Dance; Lethal Tempo + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,993,514 games).

Build

Most played of 1,993,514 games

Start

DbHp

76% · 51.2% won

Spells

FlIg

70% · 50.4% won

Skills

starts Q E W

67% · 50.7% won

Items 17.2% of games with a core

  1. Immortal Shieldbow
  2. Infinity Edge
  3. Death's Dance

58.7% won (58.4–58.9) · 178,097 games

BootsGunmetal Greaves91% · 51.2% won

The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted server by server, so they are not in this total. See them on EUW

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Death's Dance178,097 gamesMost played17%58.7%58% to 59%
  2. Blade of The Ruined King › Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge137,023 games13%56.9%57% to 57%
  3. Kraken Slayer › Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge64,299 games6.2%55.8%55% to 56%
  4. Blade of The Ruined King › Immortal Shieldbow › Mortal Reminder57,091 games5.5%52.0%52% to 52%
  5. Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards36,380 games3.5%58.7%58% to 59%
  6. Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Blade of The Ruined King29,837 games2.9%56.9%56% to 57%
  7. Blade of The Ruined King › Infinity Edge › Immortal Shieldbow28,579 games2.8%57.0%56% to 58%
  8. Immortal Shieldbow › Lord Dominik's Regards › Death's Dance23,715 games2.3%57.9%57% to 59%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts Q E W67%50.7%1,147,946
  2. starts E Q WHighest win18%52.1%304,646
  3. starts Q E Q7.4%50.9%126,059
  4. starts E Q Q1.8%51.4%30,746
  5. starts Q E W1.2%45.5%20,811

Starting items

Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion76% · 51.2% won · 1,302,785 games
  • Doran's Blade + Health Potion 16%49.4% won
  • Doran's Shield + Health Potion 5.7%48.5% won

Boots

Gunmetal Greaves91% · 51.2% won · 1,809,035 games
  • Chainlaced Crushers 4.0%47.0% won
  • Armored Advance 1.9%48.0% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Ignite70% · 50.4% won · 1,394,474 games
  • Exhaust + Flash Highest win26%51.9% won
  • Flash + Teleport 2.8%48.1% won
Every option as a table36 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Death's Dance17%58.7%58.4%–58.9%178,097
Blade of The Ruined King › Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge13%56.9%56.7%–57.2%137,023
Kraken Slayer › Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge6.2%55.8%55.4%–56.2%64,299
Blade of The Ruined King › Immortal Shieldbow › Mortal Reminder5.5%52.0%51.5%–52.4%57,091
Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards3.5%58.7%58.2%–59.3%36,380
Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Blade of The Ruined King2.9%56.9%56.4%–57.5%29,837
Blade of The Ruined King › Infinity Edge › Immortal Shieldbow2.8%57.0%56.4%–57.6%28,579
Immortal Shieldbow › Lord Dominik's Regards › Death's Dance2.3%57.9%57.3%–58.5%23,715
Boots
Gunmetal Greaves91%51.2%51.1%–51.3%1,809,035
Chainlaced Crushers4.0%47.0%46.6%–47.3%79,599
Armored Advance1.9%48.0%47.5%–48.6%37,855
No boots1.7%35.9%35.4%–36.5%33,168
Berserker's Greaves0.6%43.6%42.7%–44.5%11,915
Starting items
Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion76%51.2%51.1%–51.3%1,302,785
Doran's Blade + Health Potion16%49.4%49.2%–49.6%277,394
Doran's Shield + Health Potion5.7%48.5%48.2%–48.8%98,637
Doran's Bow + Health Potion0.3%50.3%48.9%–51.6%5,647
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite70%50.4%50.3%–50.5%1,394,474
Exhaust + Flash26%51.9%51.7%–52.0%509,751
Flash + Teleport2.8%48.1%47.7%–48.5%54,821
Flash + Barrier0.7%51.1%50.3%–52.0%13,555
Skill order
Max Q E W · starts Q E W67%50.7%50.6%–50.8%1,147,946
Max Q E W · starts E Q W18%52.1%52.0%–52.3%304,646
Max Q E W · starts Q E Q7.4%50.9%50.6%–51.2%126,059
Max Q E W · starts E Q Q1.8%51.4%50.8%–52.0%30,746
Max Q W E · starts Q E W1.2%45.5%44.9%–46.2%20,811
Finished items
Gunmetal Greaves91%51.2%51.1%–51.3%1,809,035
Blade of The Ruined King45%49.9%49.8%–50.0%897,626
Kraken Slayer15%50.5%50.3%–50.7%290,603
Lord Dominik's Regards12%55.4%55.2%–55.6%248,057
Mortal Reminder11%51.6%51.4%–51.8%218,605
Stormrazor9.6%54.0%53.8%–54.2%190,792
Guardian Angel5.9%59.7%59.4%–60.0%117,535
Bloodthirster4.8%58.9%58.6%–59.2%94,751
Wit's End4.6%50.2%49.9%–50.5%91,084
Phantom Dancer3.8%53.4%53.0%–53.7%75,158

Questions

What do Yasuo Mid players build first on all servers?

The most played core is Immortal Shieldbow, then Infinity Edge, then Death's Dance: 9% of 1,993,514 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 58.7% win rate.

What skill order do Yasuo Mid players use?

Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 67% of 1,703,815 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.7% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Yasuo Mid players take?

Flash and Ignite, in 70% of 1,993,514 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.4% win rate.