- Win
- 50.7%
- ▲0.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.03
- Games
- 1,993.5k
- a win +20.7 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 11.6 · 24.8%
- as Mid · any role
Yasuo Mid, last 30 days: Immortal Shieldbow, Infinity Edge, Death's Dance; Lethal Tempo + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,993,514 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×276% · 51.2% won
Spells
Ig
70% · 50.4% won
Skills
67% · 50.7% won
Items 17.2% of games with a core
- Immortal Shieldbow
- Infinity Edge
- Death's Dance
58.7% won (58.4–58.9) · 178,097 games
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path are counted server by server, so they are not in this total. See them on EUW
Core items
- Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Death's Dance17%58.7%58% to 59%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge13%56.9%57% to 57%
- Kraken Slayer › Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge6.2%55.8%55% to 56%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Immortal Shieldbow › Mortal Reminder5.5%52.0%52% to 52%
- Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards3.5%58.7%58% to 59%
- Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Blade of The Ruined King2.9%56.9%56% to 57%
- Blade of The Ruined King › Infinity Edge › Immortal Shieldbow2.8%57.0%56% to 58%
- Immortal Shieldbow › Lord Dominik's Regards › Death's Dance2.3%57.9%57% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W67%50.7%1,147,946
- ››starts E Q WHighest win18%52.1%304,646
- ››starts Q E Q7.4%50.9%126,059
- ››starts E Q Q1.8%51.4%30,746
- ››starts Q E W1.2%45.5%20,811
Starting items
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 16%49.4% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 5.7%48.5% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 4.0%47.0% won
- Armored Advance 1.9%48.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Highest win26%51.9% won
- Flash + Teleport 2.8%48.1% won
Every option as a table36 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Death's Dance | 17% | 58.7% | 58.4%–58.9% | 178,097 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge | 13% | 56.9% | 56.7%–57.2% | 137,023 |
| Kraken Slayer › Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge | 6.2% | 55.8% | 55.4%–56.2% | 64,299 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Immortal Shieldbow › Mortal Reminder | 5.5% | 52.0% | 51.5%–52.4% | 57,091 |
| Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.5% | 58.7% | 58.2%–59.3% | 36,380 |
| Immortal Shieldbow › Infinity Edge › Blade of The Ruined King | 2.9% | 56.9% | 56.4%–57.5% | 29,837 |
| Blade of The Ruined King › Infinity Edge › Immortal Shieldbow | 2.8% | 57.0% | 56.4%–57.6% | 28,579 |
| Immortal Shieldbow › Lord Dominik's Regards › Death's Dance | 2.3% | 57.9% | 57.3%–58.5% | 23,715 |
| Boots | ||||
| Gunmetal Greaves | 91% | 51.2% | 51.1%–51.3% | 1,809,035 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 4.0% | 47.0% | 46.6%–47.3% | 79,599 |
| Armored Advance | 1.9% | 48.0% | 47.5%–48.6% | 37,855 |
| No boots | 1.7% | 35.9% | 35.4%–36.5% | 33,168 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 0.6% | 43.6% | 42.7%–44.5% | 11,915 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 76% | 51.2% | 51.1%–51.3% | 1,302,785 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 16% | 49.4% | 49.2%–49.6% | 277,394 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 5.7% | 48.5% | 48.2%–48.8% | 98,637 |
| Doran's Bow + Health Potion | 0.3% | 50.3% | 48.9%–51.6% | 5,647 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 70% | 50.4% | 50.3%–50.5% | 1,394,474 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 26% | 51.9% | 51.7%–52.0% | 509,751 |
| Flash + Teleport | 2.8% | 48.1% | 47.7%–48.5% | 54,821 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.7% | 51.1% | 50.3%–52.0% | 13,555 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 67% | 50.7% | 50.6%–50.8% | 1,147,946 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 18% | 52.1% | 52.0%–52.3% | 304,646 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 7.4% | 50.9% | 50.6%–51.2% | 126,059 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q Q | 1.8% | 51.4% | 50.8%–52.0% | 30,746 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 1.2% | 45.5% | 44.9%–46.2% | 20,811 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Gunmetal Greaves | 91% | 51.2% | 51.1%–51.3% | 1,809,035 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 45% | 49.9% | 49.8%–50.0% | 897,626 |
| Kraken Slayer | 15% | 50.5% | 50.3%–50.7% | 290,603 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 12% | 55.4% | 55.2%–55.6% | 248,057 |
| Mortal Reminder | 11% | 51.6% | 51.4%–51.8% | 218,605 |
| Stormrazor | 9.6% | 54.0% | 53.8%–54.2% | 190,792 |
| Guardian Angel | 5.9% | 59.7% | 59.4%–60.0% | 117,535 |
| Bloodthirster | 4.8% | 58.9% | 58.6%–59.2% | 94,751 |
| Wit's End | 4.6% | 50.2% | 49.9%–50.5% | 91,084 |
| Phantom Dancer | 3.8% | 53.4% | 53.0%–53.7% | 75,158 |
Questions
What do Yasuo Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Immortal Shieldbow, then Infinity Edge, then Death's Dance: 9% of 1,993,514 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 58.7% win rate.
What skill order do Yasuo Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 67% of 1,703,815 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Yasuo Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 70% of 1,993,514 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.4% win rate.












































