- Win
- 43.7%
- ▼6.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.20
- ±0.55
- Games
- 6,049
- a win +23.0 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 9.1%
- as Support · any role
Yorick Support, patch 26.21: Liandry's Torment, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Blackfire Torch; Arcane Comet + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 6,049 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 61%Flex Adaptive force 80%Defense Health scaling 73%Set taken in 51% of games
Every rune with its win rate44 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 50% | 43.1% | 41.3–44.8% |
| Manaflow Band | 47% | 42.3% | 40.5–44.1% |
| Arcane Comet | 40% | 42.3% | 40.4–44.3% |
| Gathering Storm | 33% | 42.6% | 40.5–44.8% |
| Scorch | 27% | 45.0% | 42.6–47.4% |
| Deathfire Touch | 14% | 44.9% | 41.6–48.2% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 12% | 48.1% | 44.5–51.7% |
| Celerity | 4.8% | 45.1% | 39.5–50.9% |
| Absolute Focus | 4.7% | 44.6% | 39.0–50.4% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 1.5% | 48.9% | 38.8–59.1% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 1.4% | 45.8% | 35.5–56.5% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 0.6% | 44.4% | 29.5–60.4% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.6% | 42.9% | 28.0–59.1% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demolish | 33% | 41.9% | 39.8–44.1% |
| Bone Plating | 30% | 43.1% | 40.9–45.4% |
| Overgrowth | 27% | 44.0% | 41.6–46.5% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 23% | 44.5% | 41.9–47.2% |
| Second Wind | 8.8% | 44.5% | 40.3–48.7% |
| Font of Life | 8.5% | 49.0% | 44.7–53.3% |
| Conditioning | 6.3% | 47.5% | 42.5–52.5% |
| Unflinching | 6.2% | 49.3% | 44.3–54.4% |
| Revitalize | 5.7% | 47.2% | 42.0–52.5% |
| Guardian | 3.0% | 53.9% | 46.6–61.0% |
| Shield BashFew games | 0.4% | 50.0% | 32.1–67.9% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Bloodline | 21% | 41.0% | 38.4–43.7% |
| Presence of Mind | 19% | 42.9% | 40.0–45.8% |
| Triumph | 13% | 42.3% | 38.9–45.7% |
| Conqueror | 12% | 41.4% | 37.8–45.1% |
| Last Stand | 11% | 41.0% | 37.4–44.7% |
| Legend: Haste | 6.7% | 45.7% | 40.9–50.6% |
| Coup de Grace | 6.1% | 45.8% | 40.8–50.9% |
| Cut Down | 5.3% | 43.6% | 38.3–49.1% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 3.3% | 42.5% | 35.9–49.4% |
| Fleet FootworkFew games | 0.6% | 50.0% | 34.5–65.5% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.4% | 54.2% | 35.1–72.1% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magical Footwear | 29% | 42.6% | 40.3–44.9% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 29% | 42.5% | 40.2–44.8% |
| Approach Velocity | 7.5% | 43.4% | 39.0–48.0% |
| Cosmic Insight | 5.3% | 45.0% | 39.6–50.5% |
| Cash Back | 3.5% | 43.5% | 37.0–50.2% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 2.4% | 55.6% | 47.4–63.4% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 1.2% | 46.0% | 35.1–57.2% |
| First StrikeFew games | 0.5% | 36.4% | 22.2–53.4% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | 0.5% | 43.3% | 27.4–60.8% |
Questions
What keystone do Yorick Support players take on all servers?
Arcane Comet, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 26% of 6,049 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 41.2% win rate.
What other rune page do Yorick Support players use?
Grasp of the Undying with Precision: 14% of 6,049 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 41.8% win rate.
Which stat shards do Yorick Support players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 51% of 6,049 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.2% win rate.















































