- Win
- 48.6%
- ▼1.2 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±0.56
- Games
- 9,090
- a win +27.3 · a loss −23.4
- Pick · Ban
- 1.8 · 3.0%
- as Top · any role
Yorick Top, patch 26.21: Trinity Force, Spear of Shojin, Serylda's Grudge; Grasp of the Undying + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 9,090 games).
Rune pages
ResolvePrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 81%Flex Adaptive force 89%Defense Health scaling 61%Set taken in 50% of games
Every rune with its win rate38 runes · 4 trees
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demolish | 70% | 48.3% | 47.1–49.6% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 49% | 49.5% | 48.1–51.0% |
| Bone Plating | 48% | 48.1% | 46.6–49.6% |
| Overgrowth | 45% | 48.5% | 47.0–50.1% |
| Second Wind | 31% | 51.0% | 49.1–52.8% |
| Unflinching | 14% | 53.9% | 51.2–56.7% |
| Revitalize | 6.7% | 51.2% | 47.2–55.1% |
| Conditioning | 2.4% | 49.8% | 43.2–56.4% |
| Font of Life | 1.1% | 53.9% | 44.3–63.3% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Bloodline | 39% | 46.9% | 45.3–48.6% |
| Presence of Mind | 34% | 48.2% | 46.5–50.0% |
| Conqueror | 29% | 47.6% | 45.7–49.5% |
| Last Stand | 27% | 47.6% | 45.6–49.5% |
| Triumph | 20% | 46.6% | 44.3–48.9% |
| Legend: Haste | 11% | 48.4% | 45.4–51.6% |
| Cut Down | 7.4% | 46.2% | 42.4–49.9% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 6.3% | 47.6% | 43.5–51.7% |
| Coup de Grace | 3.4% | 50.8% | 45.3–56.3% |
| Absorb Life | 2.0% | 45.9% | 38.8–53.1% |
| Fleet Footwork | 1.8% | 49.4% | 41.8–57.0% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biscuit Delivery | 25% | 49.9% | 47.9–52.0% |
| Cosmic Insight | 11% | 51.5% | 48.4–54.5% |
| Approach Velocity | 9.5% | 49.8% | 46.5–53.1% |
| Magical Footwear | 8.9% | 48.4% | 45.0–51.8% |
| Triple Tonic | 3.2% | 51.6% | 45.8–57.3% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 3.0% | 47.8% | 41.9–53.7% |
| Cash Back | 2.2% | 45.1% | 38.3–51.9% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 19% | 48.4% | 46.0–50.8% |
| Manaflow Band | 15% | 47.3% | 44.8–50.0% |
| Scorch | 14% | 50.7% | 48.0–53.5% |
| Arcane Comet | 9.5% | 46.8% | 43.5–50.1% |
| Gathering Storm | 7.6% | 44.4% | 40.7–48.1% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 5.7% | 51.2% | 46.9–55.4% |
| Deathfire Touch | 5.6% | 48.4% | 44.1–52.8% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 4.4% | 49.9% | 45.0–54.7% |
| Celerity | 3.5% | 48.8% | 43.3–54.2% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 2.4% | 46.2% | 39.7–52.7% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 0.7% | 38.5% | 27.6–50.6% |
Questions
What keystone do Yorick Top players take on all servers?
Grasp of the Undying, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 26% of 9,090 games in Master and above, patch 26.21, 47.4% win rate.
What other rune page do Yorick Top players use?
Conqueror with Resolve: 26% of 9,090 games in Master and above, patch 26.21, 47.2% win rate.
Which stat shards do Yorick Top players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 50% of 9,090 games in Master and above, patch 26.21, 47.4% win rate.









































