- Win
- 33.7%
- ▼16.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- −3.40
- ±1.42
- Games
- 858
- a win +23.1 · a loss −17.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 3.6%
- as Support · any role
Yunara Support, patch 26.21: Kraken Slayer, Runaan's Hurricane, Infinity Edge; Lethal Tempo + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 858 games).
Low sample. 858 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×278% · 32.0% won
Spells
Ba
38% · 30.3% won
Skills
30% · 30.0% won
Items 16.5% of games with a core
- Kraken Slayer
- Runaan's Hurricane
- Infinity Edge
- Ld
54.6%won14% · 24pick, 24 games - Fb
53.6%won9.4% · 16pick, 16 games - Yt
52.3%won5.9% · 10pick, 10 games
26.6% won (17.3–38.5) · 64 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 25% of games · 33.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Kraken Slayer › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge16%26.6%17% to 38%
- Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge7.5%65.5%47% to 80%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E30%30.0%237
- ››starts Q W E16%39.1%128
- ››starts W Q EFew games9.7%41.6%77
- ››starts Q E WFew games9.1%31.9%72
- ››starts W Q EFew games5.3%21.4%42
Starting items
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion Few games8.5%30.7% won
- Health Potion Few games4.8%31.4% won
Boots
- No boots 17%29.3% won
- Gluttonous Greaves Few games11%39.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal 26%36.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash 14%39.7% won
Every option as a table37 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Kraken Slayer › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity EdgeFew games | 16% | 26.6% | 17.3%–38.5% | 64 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity EdgeFew games | 7.5% | 65.5% | 47.3%–80.1% | 29 |
| 4th item, of 171 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 15% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 14% | 58.3% | 38.8%–75.5% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 49% | 31.2% | 27.0%–35.8% | 420 |
| No boots | 17% | 29.3% | 22.6%–37.1% | 150 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 11% | 39.6% | 30.1%–49.8% | 91 |
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 9.6% | 36.6% | 27.0%–47.4% | 82 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 4.8% | 39.0% | 25.7%–54.3% | 41 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 78% | 32.0% | 28.3%–35.9% | 575 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 8.5% | 30.7% | 20.6%–43.0% | 62 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.8% | 31.4% | 18.6%–48.0% | 35 |
| Control WardFew games | 3.4% | 28.0% | 14.3%–47.6% | 25 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 38% | 30.3% | 25.6%–35.5% | 330 |
| Flash + Heal | 26% | 36.5% | 30.4%–43.0% | 222 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 14% | 39.7% | 31.2%–48.8% | 116 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 11% | 32.3% | 23.6%–42.3% | 93 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 30% | 30.0% | 24.5%–36.1% | 237 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 16% | 39.1% | 31.1%–47.7% | 128 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 9.7% | 41.6% | 31.2%–52.7% | 77 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 9.1% | 31.9% | 22.3%–43.4% | 72 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 5.3% | 21.4% | 11.7%–35.9% | 42 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 25% | 33.7% | 27.2%–40.9% | 181 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 8.9% | 36.9% | 26.2%–49.1% | 65 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 8.5% | 35.5% | 24.7%–47.9% | 62 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 6.1% | 38.6% | 25.7%–53.4% | 44 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.8% | 20.0% | 8.1%–41.6% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 31% | 30.9% | 25.6%–36.6% | 269 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 29% | 37.6% | 31.8%–43.8% | 250 |
| Yun Tal Wildarrows | 26% | 39.4% | 33.2%–45.9% | 221 |
| Luden's Echo | 19% | 35.8% | 28.8%–43.3% | 165 |
| Fiendhunter Bolts | 13% | 40.9% | 32.3%–50.0% | 115 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 10% | 49.4% | 39.2%–59.7% | 87 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 9.0% | 44.2% | 33.6%–55.3% | 77 |
| Nashor's ToothFew games | 8.5% | 49.3% | 38.2%–60.5% | 73 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 7.0% | 28.3% | 18.5%–40.8% | 60 |
| Hexoptics C44Few games | 4.1% | 40.0% | 25.6%–56.4% | 35 |
Questions
What do Yunara Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Kraken Slayer, then Runaan's Hurricane, then Infinity Edge: 7% of 858 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 26.6% win rate.
What skill order do Yunara Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 30% of 791 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 30.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Yunara Support players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 38% of 858 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 30.3% win rate.










































