YunaraTop

Off-meta TopEmerald+

Bot100%Top<1%
Win
39.9%
▼10.1 vs Top
LP a game
−0.10
±2.62
Games
326
a win +26.6 · a loss −18.0
Pick · Ban
0.02 · 4.7%
as Top · any role

How we measure

Low sample. 320 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.

Build

Most played of 326 games

Items 19.7% of games with a core · 42.9% won

  1. Yun Tal Wildarrows
  2. Runaan's Hurricane
  3. Infinity Edge
4th
  • L55.6% won32% pick
  • I45.5% won26% pick

42.9% won (28.0–59.1) · 35 games

Start

  • Doran's Bow
  • Health Potion ×2

77% · 42.2% won

Boots

  • Berserker's Greaves

46% · 36.7% won

Spells

  • Exhaust
  • Flash

45% · 41.2% won

or FG 22%

Skills · max

starts Q W E

42% · 43.8% won

or 37%

RunesLethal Tempo + Inspiration
Precision
Inspiration
Exact page · 26.1%

Runes Lethal Tempo + Inspiration

or Lethal Tempo + Sorcery 8.6%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Other Top picks

  1. Yone49.0%
  2. Darius50.8%
  3. Malphite51.4%
  4. Sett50.6%
  5. Aatrox50.0%
  6. Garen51.0%
  7. Jax49.4%
  8. Renekton50.0%
  9. Jayce47.3%
  10. Yunara39.9%
LP by rankEmerald+: a win +26.6 · a loss −18.010 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Top Yunara by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron117 games, small sample11737.6%+21.3−17.9−3.20rank +0.68, ±3.61, the 95% range, over 117 games
Bronze323 games32338.3%+20.9−17.4−2.80rank +2.49, ±2.15, the 95% range, over 323 games
Silver298 games, small sample29840.3%+22.7−16.9−0.70rank +2.36, ±2.35, the 95% range, over 298 games
Gold328 games32839.2%+22.5−17.2−1.50rank +2.20, ±2.23, the 95% range, over 328 games
Platinum263 games, small sample26339.9%+22.6−17.7−1.50rank +1.85, ±2.53, the 95% range, over 263 games
Emerald183 games, small sample18339.7%+22.3−17.1−1.10rank +1.49, ±2.98, the 95% range, over 183 games
Diamond93 games, small sample9338.7%+27.4−17.4−0.10rank +1.97, ±4.77, the 95% range, over 93 games
Master38 games, small sample3850.0%+41.6−22.5+9.60rank +2.04, ±11.27, the 95% range, over 38 games
Grandmaster4 games, small sample40.0%–−24.3−24.30rank +0.74, ±7.35, the 95% range, over 4 games
Challenger2 games, small sample20.0%–−32.5−32.50rank +0.48, ±0.98, the 95% range, over 2 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▼4.5 since 26.203 patches
Yunara Top by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2139.9%, 35% to 45%, the 95% range0.0%4.7%−0.10, ±2.62, the 95% range, over 320 games326
26.2044.4%, 39% to 50%, the 95% range0.0%6.1%+1.50, ±2.57, the 95% range, over 358 games365
26.1943.6%, 38% to 49%, the 95% range0.1%10.3%+1.70, ±2.86, the 95% range, over 325 games330

Questions

Is Yunara Top good right now?

Grade D, off-meta: 39.9% won over 326 games in Emerald and above on all servers, patch 26.21.

How much LP does Yunara Top net a game?

−0.10 LP a game (±2.62) in Emerald and above on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.68.

Keep going