- Win
- 49.1%
- ▼0.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±0.24
- Games
- 32.1k
- a win +23.1 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.25 · 0.76%
- as Support · any role
Zac Support, patch 26.21: Sunfire Aegis, Spirit Visage, Thornmail; Aftershock + Precision; skill order E > W > Q (each the most played of 32,127 games).
Build
Start
×292% · 49.1% won
Spells
Ig
57% · 49.6% won
Skills
51% · 51.1% won
Items 19.7% of games with a core
- Sunfire Aegis
- Spirit Visage
- Thornmail
- Zc
54.2%won28% · 294pick, 294 games - Ph
51.0%won18% · 192pick, 192 games - Ro
51.5%won13% · 131pick, 131 games
- Ph
57.6%won16% · 27pick, 27 games - Ro
52.5%won14% · 25pick, 25 games - Jt
53.4%won10% · 18pick, 18 games
54.0% won (52.1–55.8) · 2,744 games
4th: of the 1,041 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 173 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 44% of games · 52.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Sunfire Aegis › Spirit Visage › Thornmail20%54.0%52% to 56%
- Sunfire Aegis › Spirit Visage › Zeke's Convergence3.3%59.0%54% to 63%
- Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Zeke's Convergence3.1%53.4%49% to 58%
- Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Randuin's Omen1.2%53.2%46% to 60%
- Sunfire Aegis › Spirit Visage › Randuin's Omen1.2%46.8%39% to 54%
- Sunfire Aegis › Spirit Visage › Locket of the Iron Solari1.1%50.3%42% to 58%
- Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Locket of the Iron Solari0.9%55.0%46% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W51%51.1%15,221
- ››starts E Q W20%49.5%5,960
- ››starts Q E W8.3%49.2%2,499
- ››starts E Q W5.1%48.2%1,531
- ››starts W Q E3.9%52.6%1,159
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.3%49.7% won
- Control Ward 3.1%49.1% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 23%50.5% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Highest win20%51.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 34%48.5% won
- Flash + Heal 5.5%48.7% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Sunfire Aegis › Spirit Visage › Thornmail | 20% | 54.0% | 52.1%–55.8% | 2,744 |
| Sunfire Aegis › Spirit Visage › Zeke's Convergence | 3.3% | 59.0% | 54.4%–63.5% | 454 |
| Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Zeke's Convergence | 3.1% | 53.4% | 48.7%–58.1% | 425 |
| Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Randuin's Omen | 1.2% | 53.2% | 45.8%–60.5% | 173 |
| Sunfire Aegis › Spirit Visage › Randuin's Omen | 1.2% | 46.8% | 39.4%–54.3% | 169 |
| Sunfire Aegis › Spirit Visage › Locket of the Iron Solari | 1.1% | 50.3% | 42.4%–58.3% | 149 |
| Sunfire Aegis › Thornmail › Locket of the Iron Solari | 0.9% | 55.0% | 46.4%–63.4% | 129 |
| 4th item, of 4,410 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 15% | 54.0% | 50.2%–57.8% | 659 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 12% | 53.8% | 49.5%–58.1% | 509 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 10% | 55.4% | 50.9%–59.9% | 460 |
| Randuin's Omen | 9.6% | 55.1% | 50.3%–59.7% | 425 |
| Spirit Visage | 8.7% | 54.8% | 49.8%–59.7% | 383 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 5.6% | 55.1% | 48.8%–61.1% | 247 |
| 5th item, of 737 games that reached it | ||||
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 12% | 64.0% | 53.4%–73.3% | 86 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 9.8% | 43.1% | 32.3%–54.6% | 72 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 9.6% | 47.9% | 36.7%–59.3% | 71 |
| ThornmailFew games | 7.2% | 41.5% | 29.3%–54.9% | 53 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 5.6% | 53.7% | 38.8%–67.9% | 41 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 5.4% | 50.0% | 35.2%–64.8% | 40 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 41% | 49.5% | 48.7%–50.4% | 13,014 |
| Mercury's Treads | 23% | 50.5% | 49.3%–51.6% | 7,347 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 20% | 51.6% | 50.4%–52.8% | 6,525 |
| No boots | 12% | 41.3% | 39.7%–42.8% | 3,948 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 2.4% | 44.7% | 41.2%–48.3% | 758 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 49.1% | 48.5%–49.7% | 28,057 |
| Health Potion | 3.3% | 49.7% | 46.6%–52.7% | 1,019 |
| Control Ward | 3.1% | 49.1% | 45.9%–52.3% | 947 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.4% | 45.5% | 37.3%–54.0% | 134 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 57% | 49.6% | 48.8%–50.3% | 18,199 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 34% | 48.5% | 47.6%–49.4% | 10,853 |
| Flash + Heal | 5.5% | 48.7% | 46.4%–51.0% | 1,779 |
| Exhaust + Ignite | 2.1% | 49.8% | 46.0%–53.6% | 667 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E W Q · starts Q E W | 51% | 51.1% | 50.3%–51.9% | 15,221 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 20% | 49.5% | 48.3%–50.8% | 5,960 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 8.3% | 49.2% | 47.3%–51.2% | 2,499 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 5.1% | 48.2% | 45.7%–50.7% | 1,531 |
| Max E W Q · starts W Q E | 3.9% | 52.6% | 49.8%–55.5% | 1,159 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W E E R E W E W R | 44% | 52.4% | 51.5%–53.3% | 12,018 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W R | 16% | 50.7% | 49.2%–52.1% | 4,485 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 5.4% | 52.0% | 49.5%–54.6% | 1,465 |
| W Q E E E R E W E W R | 3.3% | 54.9% | 51.7%–58.2% | 890 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 3.1% | 52.1% | 48.7%–55.5% | 839 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E W R | 1.7% | 50.7% | 46.3%–55.2% | 473 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 51% | 49.2% | 48.4%–50.0% | 16,516 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 28% | 51.2% | 50.1%–52.2% | 9,039 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 18% | 52.7% | 51.5%–54.0% | 5,820 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 14% | 51.9% | 50.4%–53.3% | 4,630 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 14% | 47.4% | 45.9%–48.8% | 4,496 |
| Randuin's Omen | 8.9% | 49.9% | 48.1%–51.8% | 2,868 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 8.5% | 54.8% | 52.9%–56.7% | 2,719 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 8.0% | 49.3% | 47.3%–51.2% | 2,553 |
| Heartsteel | 7.4% | 50.9% | 48.9%–52.9% | 2,387 |
| Hollow Radiance | 5.6% | 50.7% | 48.4%–53.0% | 1,790 |
Questions
What do Zac Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Sunfire Aegis, then Spirit Visage, then Thornmail: 9% of 32,127 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.0% win rate.
What skill order do Zac Support players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start Q, E, W: 51% of 30,074 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zac Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 57% of 32,127 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.6% win rate.











































