- Win
- 49.5%
- ▼0.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±0.35
- Games
- 14.6k
- a win +22.9 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.24 · 0.75%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 20.5% of games with a core · 54.2% won
- Sunfire Aegis
- Spirit Visage
- Thornmail
- Z
55.5%won32% · 154pick, 154 games - P
48.7%won18% · 88pick, 88 games - R
52.0%won12% · 60pick, 60 games
- R
55.6%won16% · 14pick, 14 games - Z
54.2%won14% · 12pick, 12 games - J
55.8%won14% · 12pick, 12 games
54.2% won (51.5–56.9) · 1,298 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
92% · 49.7% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
40% · 49.7% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
56% · 50.3% won
or E
F
34%
Skills · max
51% · 51.9% won
or ›› 8.0%









Runes Aftershock + Precision
or Conqueror + Resolve 9.3%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Smolder267 games56.6%
- Briar392 games54.9%
- Miss Fortune1,056 games52.4%
Most played
- Kai'Sa1,695 games49.9%
- Jhin1,168 games50.1%
- Miss Fortune1,056 games52.4%
Other Support picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron324 games | 324 | 52.6% | +21.7 | −16.8 | +3.40rank +0.64, ±2.22, the 95% range, over 324 games |
| Bronze1,447 games | 1,447 | 51.4% | +22.8 | −16.7 | +3.70rank +2.48, ±1.08, the 95% range, over 1,447 games |
| Silver2,258 games | 2,258 | 48.8% | +23.0 | −17.3 | +2.50rank +2.34, ±0.87, the 95% range, over 2,258 games |
| Gold3,121 games | 3,121 | 48.8% | +22.2 | −17.4 | +2.00rank +2.19, ±0.73, the 95% range, over 3,121 games |
| Platinum2,743 games | 2,743 | 48.8% | +22.5 | −18.0 | +2.00rank +1.83, ±0.79, the 95% range, over 2,743 games |
| Emerald2,481 games | 2,481 | 49.1% | +22.6 | −18.5 | +1.80rank +1.47, ±0.85, the 95% range, over 2,481 games |
| Diamond1,119 games | 1,119 | 50.3% | +23.4 | −17.9 | +3.00rank +1.98, ±1.27, the 95% range, over 1,119 games |
| Master629 games | 629 | 50.9% | +28.7 | −21.7 | +4.20rank +2.04, ±2.11, the 95% range, over 629 games |
| Grandmaster53 games, small sample | 53 | 49.1% | +31.5 | −28.7 | +0.80rank +0.77, ±8.45, the 95% range, over 53 games |
| Challenger17 games, small sample | 17 | 47.1% | +26.4 | −23.1 | +0.20rank +0.44, ±12.99, the 95% range, over 17 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 49.1%, 49% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 0.8% | +2.40, ±0.25, the 95% range, over 29,750 games | 30,568 |
| 26.20 | 48.8%, 48% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 0.8% | +2.10, ±0.31, the 95% range, over 18,155 games | 18,790 |
| 26.19 | 48.9%, 48% to 50%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 1.0% | +1.70, ±0.53, the 95% range, over 5,817 games | 6,016 |
Questions
Is Zac Support good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 49.5% won over 14,591 games in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.
How much LP does Zac Support net a game?
+2.40 LP a game (±0.35) in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days, against a rank average of +1.99.
Which lanes are hardest for Zac Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days are Pyke (44.8%), Poppy (41.3%).
Who does Zac Support win most with?
Lillia Jungle: the pair won 55.8% of 353 games in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.
Does Zac Support win more in short or long games?
Zac Support wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 50.7% in all ranks on all servers, last 7 days.























































